1044 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1044 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 64/ /
Acct#
21131
Owner
MARTIN, GEORGE WILLIAM JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$466,800
Appraisal
$466,800
PID
18819
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 64 9,324 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,300$103,500$466,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,300$103,500$466,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, GEORGE WILLIAM JR ET UX
Address1044 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2186
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4814/1
Sale Date09/18/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, GEORGE WILLIAM JR ET UX$300,00014814/10109/18/2018180004814
RICE, LAWRENCE M$011831/10604/06/2016160001831
RICE, LAWRENCE M ET UX$454,34517642/0 06/28/20057642
NVR INC$78,50013560/0 03/30/20053560
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,764
Replacement Cost: $394,358
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1184
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,324 1,324
FFLFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
SUNSunroom 240 240
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,184 0
DCKDeck 20 0
GARGarage 420 0
PRSPiers 240 0
STPStoop 15 0
   4,643 2,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,300$103,500$466,800
2025$363,300$103,500$466,800
2025$363,300$103,500$466,800
2024$349,300$98,800$448,100
2024$349,300$98,800$448,100
2024$349,300$98,800$448,100
2024$349,300$98,800$448,100
2023$349,300$98,800$448,100
2023$349,300$98,800$448,100
2023$349,300$98,800$448,100
2023$328,700$98,800$427,500
2023$328,700$98,800$427,500
2022$233,000$80,100$313,100
2022$233,000$80,100$313,100
2022$233,000$80,100$313,100
2022$233,000$80,100$313,100
2021$233,000$80,100$313,100
2021$233,000$80,100$313,100
2021$233,000$80,100$313,100
2021$233,000$80,100$313,100
2020$216,200$68,900$285,100
2020$216,200$68,900$285,100
2020$216,200$68,900$285,100
2020$216,200$68,900$285,100
2019$216,200$68,900$285,100
2019$216,200$68,900$285,100
2019$216,200$68,900$285,100
2019$216,200$68,900$285,100
2019$216,200$66,500$282,700
2018$208,700$66,500$275,200
2018$208,700$66,500$275,200
2018$208,700$66,500$275,200
2017$208,700$66,500$275,200
2017$208,700$66,500$275,200
2017$208,700$66,500$275,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,300$103,500$466,800
2025$363,300$103,500$466,800
2025$363,300$103,500$466,800
2024$349,300$98,800$448,100
2024$349,300$98,800$448,100
2024$349,300$98,800$448,100
2024$349,300$98,800$448,100
2023$349,300$98,800$448,100
2023$349,300$98,800$448,100
2023$349,300$98,800$448,100
2023$328,700$98,800$427,500
2023$328,700$98,800$427,500
2022$233,000$80,100$313,100
2022$233,000$80,100$313,100
2022$233,000$80,100$313,100
2022$233,000$80,100$313,100
2021$233,000$80,100$313,100
2021$233,000$80,100$313,100
2021$233,000$80,100$313,100
2021$233,000$80,100$313,100
2020$216,200$68,900$285,100
2020$216,200$68,900$285,100
2020$216,200$68,900$285,100
2020$216,200$68,900$285,100
2019$216,200$68,900$285,100
2019$216,200$68,900$285,100
2019$216,200$68,900$285,100
2019$216,200$68,900$285,100
2019$216,200$66,500$282,700
2018$208,700$66,500$275,200
2018$208,700$66,500$275,200
2018$208,700$66,500$275,200
2017$208,700$66,500$275,200
2017$208,700$66,500$275,200
2017$208,700$66,500$275,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 64/ / Location : 1044 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps