14417 CLARK MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14417 CLARK MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
30/ 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
1992
Owner
RYAN, ROBERT II ET UX
Total Market Value
$833,100
Appraisal
$833,100
PID
1882
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MILLWOOD LOT 3A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.8056
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,800$147,300$833,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,800$147,300$833,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN, ROBERT II ET UX
Address14417 CLARK MEADOW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5734
Sale Price$76,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1305/1
Sale Date03/15/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RYAN, ROBERT II ET UX$76,50011305/10103/15/2018180001305
BROWN, MAXIE CLARK ET VIR$65,00013328/10106/17/2016160003328
ALMARODE, RHONDA C$00729/109 08/29/20000
CLARK, JOHN MARSHALL$000291/210 08/28/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,628
Replacement Cost: $668,035
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$661,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2628
Fin Basement Area2100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,628 2,628
BSMBasement 2,628 0
DCKDeck 536 0
GARGarage 1,040 0
OPROpen Porch 340 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   7,412 2,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.80
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$24,4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,800$147,300$833,100
2025$685,800$147,300$833,100
2025$685,800$147,300$833,100
2024$640,200$117,300$757,500
2024$640,200$117,300$757,500
2024$640,200$117,300$757,500
2024$640,200$117,300$757,500
2023$640,200$117,300$757,500
2023$640,200$117,300$757,500
2023$640,200$117,300$757,500
2023$640,200$117,300$757,500
2023$640,200$117,300$757,500
2022$514,400$102,300$616,700
2022$514,400$102,300$616,700
2022$514,400$102,300$616,700
2022$514,400$102,300$616,700
2021$514,400$102,300$616,700
2021$514,400$102,300$616,700
2021$514,400$102,300$616,700
2021$514,400$102,300$616,700
2020$460,700$90,700$551,400
2020$460,700$90,700$551,400
2020$460,700$90,700$551,400
2020$460,700$90,700$551,400
2019$460,700$90,700$551,400
2019$460,700$90,700$551,400
2019$460,700$90,700$551,400
2019$262,800$90,700$353,500
2019$0$77,400$77,400
2018$0$77,400$77,400
2018$0$77,400$77,400
2018$0$77,400$77,400
2017$0$54,900$54,900
2017$0$86,000$86,000
2017$0$86,000$86,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,800$147,300$833,100
2025$685,800$147,300$833,100
2025$685,800$147,300$833,100
2024$640,200$117,300$757,500
2024$640,200$117,300$757,500
2024$640,200$117,300$757,500
2024$640,200$117,300$757,500
2023$640,200$117,300$757,500
2023$640,200$117,300$757,500
2023$640,200$117,300$757,500
2023$640,200$117,300$757,500
2023$640,200$117,300$757,500
2022$514,400$102,300$616,700
2022$514,400$102,300$616,700
2022$514,400$102,300$616,700
2022$514,400$102,300$616,700
2021$514,400$102,300$616,700
2021$514,400$102,300$616,700
2021$514,400$102,300$616,700
2021$514,400$102,300$616,700
2020$460,700$90,700$551,400
2020$460,700$90,700$551,400
2020$460,700$90,700$551,400
2020$460,700$90,700$551,400
2019$460,700$90,700$551,400
2019$460,700$90,700$551,400
2019$460,700$90,700$551,400
2019$262,800$90,700$353,500
2019$0$77,400$77,400
2018$0$77,400$77,400
2018$0$77,400$77,400
2018$0$77,400$77,400
2017$0$54,900$54,900
2017$0$86,000$86,000
2017$0$86,000$86,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ 1/ 3/ / Location : 14417 CLARK MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps