1048 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1048 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 65/ /
Acct#
21132
Owner
KAUTZ, NICHOLAS A ET UX
Total Market Value
$444,800
Appraisal
$444,800
PID
18820
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 65 7,827 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$102,900$444,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$102,900$444,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAUTZ, NICHOLAS A ET UX
Address1048 RIVERDALE CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2186
Sale Price$464,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1492/1
Sale Date04/08/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KAUTZ, NICHOLAS A ET UX $464,90011492/10104/08/2025250001492
SINGH, JAMES GEORGE LEIALONA$425,00012728/10104/19/2022220002728
MOKRZYCKI, GREGG M ET UX$369,19015006/0 05/02/20055006
NVR INC$78,5001935/0 01/26/2005935
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,226
Replacement Cost: $344,821
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 942 942
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   4,146 2,226

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$102,900$444,800
2025$342,900$102,900$445,800
2025$317,700$102,900$420,600
2024$316,000$98,300$414,300
2024$316,000$98,300$414,300
2024$316,000$98,300$414,300
2024$316,000$98,300$414,300
2023$316,000$98,300$414,300
2023$316,000$98,300$414,300
2023$316,000$98,300$414,300
2023$316,000$98,300$414,300
2023$316,000$98,300$414,300
2022$298,700$79,700$378,400
2022$225,500$79,700$305,200
2022$225,500$79,700$305,200
2022$229,600$79,700$309,300
2021$229,600$79,700$309,300
2021$229,600$79,700$309,300
2021$229,600$79,700$309,300
2021$229,600$79,700$309,300
2020$211,500$68,200$279,700
2020$211,500$68,200$279,700
2020$211,500$68,200$279,700
2020$211,500$68,200$279,700
2019$211,500$68,200$279,700
2019$211,500$68,200$279,700
2019$211,500$68,200$279,700
2019$211,500$68,200$279,700
2019$200,000$65,900$265,900
2018$200,000$65,900$265,900
2018$200,000$65,900$265,900
2018$200,000$65,900$265,900
2017$200,000$65,900$265,900
2017$200,000$65,900$265,900
2017$200,000$65,900$265,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$102,900$444,800
2025$342,900$102,900$445,800
2025$317,700$102,900$420,600
2024$316,000$98,300$414,300
2024$316,000$98,300$414,300
2024$316,000$98,300$414,300
2024$316,000$98,300$414,300
2023$316,000$98,300$414,300
2023$316,000$98,300$414,300
2023$316,000$98,300$414,300
2023$316,000$98,300$414,300
2023$316,000$98,300$414,300
2022$298,700$79,700$378,400
2022$225,500$79,700$305,200
2022$225,500$79,700$305,200
2022$229,600$79,700$309,300
2021$229,600$79,700$309,300
2021$229,600$79,700$309,300
2021$229,600$79,700$309,300
2021$229,600$79,700$309,300
2020$211,500$68,200$279,700
2020$211,500$68,200$279,700
2020$211,500$68,200$279,700
2020$211,500$68,200$279,700
2019$211,500$68,200$279,700
2019$211,500$68,200$279,700
2019$211,500$68,200$279,700
2019$211,500$68,200$279,700
2019$200,000$65,900$265,900
2018$200,000$65,900$265,900
2018$200,000$65,900$265,900
2018$200,000$65,900$265,900
2017$200,000$65,900$265,900
2017$200,000$65,900$265,900
2017$200,000$65,900$265,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 65/ / Location : 1048 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps