1052 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1052 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 66/ /
Acct#
21133
Owner
DAVIS-PANNILL. BRITTANY LEIGH
Total Market Value
$448,300
Appraisal
$448,300
PID
18821
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 66 7,011 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$102,800$448,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$102,800$448,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS-PANNILL. BRITTANY LEIGH
Address1052 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2186
Sale Price$289,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6379/1
Sale Date12/20/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS-PANNILL. BRITTANY LEIGH$289,90016379/10112/20/2018180006379
BANKS, TERENCE$175,00013373/0 06/08/20093373
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$171,4831602/0 02/03/2009602
GRANADOS, JOSE N ET UX$391,69011345/0 02/04/20051345
NVR INC$235,500311617/0 10/27/200411617
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,526
Replacement Cost: $374,949
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1332
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
OVROverhang 34 34
BSMBasement 1,332 0
DCKDeck 190 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 40 0
   4,488 2,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$102,800$448,300
2025$345,500$102,800$448,300
2025$345,500$102,800$448,300
2024$340,200$98,200$438,400
2024$340,200$98,200$438,400
2024$340,200$98,200$438,400
2024$340,200$98,200$438,400
2023$340,200$98,200$438,400
2023$340,200$98,200$438,400
2023$340,200$98,200$438,400
2023$340,200$98,200$438,400
2023$340,200$98,200$438,400
2022$241,900$79,600$321,500
2022$241,900$79,600$321,500
2022$238,800$79,600$318,400
2022$238,800$79,600$318,400
2021$238,800$79,600$318,400
2021$238,800$79,600$318,400
2021$238,800$79,600$318,400
2021$238,800$79,600$318,400
2020$221,400$68,000$289,400
2020$221,400$68,000$289,400
2020$221,400$68,000$289,400
2020$221,400$68,000$289,400
2019$221,400$68,000$289,400
2019$221,400$68,000$289,400
2019$221,400$68,000$289,400
2019$221,400$68,000$289,400
2019$194,800$65,700$260,500
2018$184,100$65,700$249,800
2018$184,100$65,700$249,800
2018$184,100$65,700$249,800
2017$184,100$65,700$249,800
2017$184,100$65,700$249,800
2017$184,100$65,700$249,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$102,800$448,300
2025$345,500$102,800$448,300
2025$345,500$102,800$448,300
2024$340,200$98,200$438,400
2024$340,200$98,200$438,400
2024$340,200$98,200$438,400
2024$340,200$98,200$438,400
2023$340,200$98,200$438,400
2023$340,200$98,200$438,400
2023$340,200$98,200$438,400
2023$340,200$98,200$438,400
2023$340,200$98,200$438,400
2022$241,900$79,600$321,500
2022$241,900$79,600$321,500
2022$238,800$79,600$318,400
2022$238,800$79,600$318,400
2021$238,800$79,600$318,400
2021$238,800$79,600$318,400
2021$238,800$79,600$318,400
2021$238,800$79,600$318,400
2020$221,400$68,000$289,400
2020$221,400$68,000$289,400
2020$221,400$68,000$289,400
2020$221,400$68,000$289,400
2019$221,400$68,000$289,400
2019$221,400$68,000$289,400
2019$221,400$68,000$289,400
2019$221,400$68,000$289,400
2019$194,800$65,700$260,500
2018$184,100$65,700$249,800
2018$184,100$65,700$249,800
2018$184,100$65,700$249,800
2017$184,100$65,700$249,800
2017$184,100$65,700$249,800
2017$184,100$65,700$249,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 66/ / Location : 1052 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps