901 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
901 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 14/ 67/ /
Acct#
21134
Owner
SOWELL, DAVID III ET UX
Total Market Value
$404,900
Appraisal
$404,900
PID
18822
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2, LOT 67 6,983 SQ FT PLAT 8/159
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$102,800$404,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$102,800$404,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOWELL, DAVID III ET UX
Address901 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2065
Sale Price$249,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1146/1
Sale Date03/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOWELL, DAVID III ET UX$249,90011146/10103/01/2016160001146
HAWKINS, MARGARET L$225,00013297/0 05/15/20083297
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$372,00012685/0 03/26/2007070002685
PARSONS, GLENN A$309,05119493/0 09/02/20049493
NVR INC$78,50013809/0 04/20/20043809
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$0373396/0 04/08/20043396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $327,817
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area980
Fin Basement Area846
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
FUSFinished Upper Story 964 964
BSMBasement 980 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 20 0
   3,524 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$102,800$404,900
2025$302,100$102,800$404,900
2025$302,100$102,800$404,900
2024$273,500$98,200$371,700
2024$273,500$98,200$371,700
2024$273,500$98,200$371,700
2024$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2022$199,000$79,600$278,600
2022$199,000$79,600$278,600
2022$199,000$79,600$278,600
2022$199,000$79,600$278,600
2021$199,000$79,600$278,600
2021$199,000$79,600$278,600
2021$199,000$79,600$278,600
2021$199,000$79,600$278,600
2020$183,100$68,000$251,100
2020$183,100$68,000$251,100
2020$183,100$68,000$251,100
2020$183,100$68,000$251,100
2019$183,100$68,000$251,100
2019$183,100$68,000$251,100
2019$183,100$68,000$251,100
2019$183,100$68,000$251,100
2019$174,000$65,700$239,700
2018$174,000$65,700$239,700
2018$174,000$65,700$239,700
2018$174,000$65,700$239,700
2017$174,000$65,700$239,700
2017$174,000$65,700$239,700
2017$174,000$65,700$239,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$102,800$404,900
2025$302,100$102,800$404,900
2025$302,100$102,800$404,900
2024$273,500$98,200$371,700
2024$273,500$98,200$371,700
2024$273,500$98,200$371,700
2024$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2022$199,000$79,600$278,600
2022$199,000$79,600$278,600
2022$199,000$79,600$278,600
2022$199,000$79,600$278,600
2021$199,000$79,600$278,600
2021$199,000$79,600$278,600
2021$199,000$79,600$278,600
2021$199,000$79,600$278,600
2020$183,100$68,000$251,100
2020$183,100$68,000$251,100
2020$183,100$68,000$251,100
2020$183,100$68,000$251,100
2019$183,100$68,000$251,100
2019$183,100$68,000$251,100
2019$183,100$68,000$251,100
2019$183,100$68,000$251,100
2019$174,000$65,700$239,700
2018$174,000$65,700$239,700
2018$174,000$65,700$239,700
2018$174,000$65,700$239,700
2017$174,000$65,700$239,700
2017$174,000$65,700$239,700
2017$174,000$65,700$239,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 14/ 67/ / Location : 901 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps