14279 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14279 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 71/ A3 /
Acct#
21136
Owner
SHIRLEY, JASON ET AL
Total Market Value
$537,800
Appraisal
$537,800
PID
18824
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT 8/177
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,400$140,400$537,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,400$140,400$537,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIRLEY, JASON ET AL
Address14279 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4843
Sale Price$252,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 168/0
Sale Date01/12/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHIRLEY, JASON ET AL$252,7001168/0 01/12/2009168
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$015172/0 08/07/20085172
RODRIGUEZ, JOSE ET AL$013517/0 03/30/20063517
RODRIGUEZ, SANTOS ET AL$370,000030/0 01/03/200530
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$014167/0 04/29/20044167

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $431,982
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area881
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   4,452 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,400$140,400$537,800
2025$397,400$140,400$537,800
2025$397,400$140,400$537,800
2024$384,800$110,400$495,200
2024$384,800$110,400$495,200
2024$384,800$110,400$495,200
2024$384,800$110,400$495,200
2023$384,800$110,400$495,200
2023$384,800$110,400$495,200
2023$384,800$110,400$495,200
2023$384,800$110,400$495,200
2023$384,800$110,400$495,200
2022$295,100$95,400$390,500
2022$295,100$95,400$390,500
2022$295,100$95,400$390,500
2022$295,100$95,400$390,500
2021$295,100$95,400$390,500
2021$295,100$95,400$390,500
2021$295,100$95,400$390,500
2021$295,100$95,400$390,500
2020$271,100$83,800$354,900
2020$271,100$83,800$354,900
2020$271,100$83,800$354,900
2020$271,100$83,800$354,900
2019$271,100$83,800$354,900
2019$271,100$83,800$354,900
2019$271,100$83,800$354,900
2019$271,100$83,800$354,900
2019$257,300$80,500$337,800
2018$257,300$80,500$337,800
2018$257,300$80,500$337,800
2018$257,300$80,500$337,800
2017$257,300$80,500$337,800
2017$257,300$80,500$337,800
2017$257,300$80,500$337,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,400$140,400$537,800
2025$397,400$140,400$537,800
2025$397,400$140,400$537,800
2024$384,800$110,400$495,200
2024$384,800$110,400$495,200
2024$384,800$110,400$495,200
2024$384,800$110,400$495,200
2023$384,800$110,400$495,200
2023$384,800$110,400$495,200
2023$384,800$110,400$495,200
2023$384,800$110,400$495,200
2023$384,800$110,400$495,200
2022$295,100$95,400$390,500
2022$295,100$95,400$390,500
2022$295,100$95,400$390,500
2022$295,100$95,400$390,500
2021$295,100$95,400$390,500
2021$295,100$95,400$390,500
2021$295,100$95,400$390,500
2021$295,100$95,400$390,500
2020$271,100$83,800$354,900
2020$271,100$83,800$354,900
2020$271,100$83,800$354,900
2020$271,100$83,800$354,900
2019$271,100$83,800$354,900
2019$271,100$83,800$354,900
2019$271,100$83,800$354,900
2019$271,100$83,800$354,900
2019$257,300$80,500$337,800
2018$257,300$80,500$337,800
2018$257,300$80,500$337,800
2018$257,300$80,500$337,800
2017$257,300$80,500$337,800
2017$257,300$80,500$337,800
2017$257,300$80,500$337,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 71/ A3 / Location : 14279 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps