13316 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13316 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ K 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
21138
Owner
VIVAS, ENRIQUE PENA
Total Market Value
$449,000
Appraisal
$449,000
PID
18826
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT D
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$123,500$449,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$123,500$449,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIVAS, ENRIQUE PENA
Address13316 SCOTTS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5643
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0435/1
Sale Date01/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIVAS, ENRIQUE PENA$340,00010435/10101/15/2021210000435
BROCK, TANYA EVETTE$244,90012356/10105/11/2015150002356
THOMPSON, MICHAEL ET AL$276,90018083/0 09/27/20078083
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$018082/0 09/27/20078082
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$271,12316422/0 07/26/20076422
TERRELL, JAMES E ET UX$220,000112238/0 11/12/200412238
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$225,00033994/0 04/26/20043994
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$225,00033994/0 04/26/20043994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $353,756
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
BSMBasement 1,380 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   3,356 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$123,500$449,000
2025$325,500$123,500$449,000
2025$325,500$123,500$449,000
2024$318,500$93,500$412,000
2024$318,500$93,500$412,000
2024$318,500$93,500$412,000
2024$318,500$93,500$412,000
2023$318,500$93,500$412,000
2023$318,500$93,500$412,000
2023$318,500$93,500$412,000
2023$318,500$93,500$412,000
2023$318,500$93,500$412,000
2022$242,300$78,500$320,800
2022$242,300$78,500$320,800
2022$242,300$78,500$320,800
2022$242,300$78,500$320,800
2021$242,300$78,500$320,800
2021$242,300$78,500$320,800
2021$242,300$78,500$320,800
2021$242,300$78,500$320,800
2020$193,800$66,900$260,700
2020$193,800$66,900$260,700
2020$193,800$66,900$260,700
2020$193,800$66,900$260,700
2019$193,800$66,900$260,700
2019$193,800$66,900$260,700
2019$193,800$66,900$260,700
2019$193,800$66,900$260,700
2019$161,800$63,600$225,400
2018$161,800$63,600$225,400
2018$161,800$63,600$225,400
2018$161,800$63,600$225,400
2017$161,800$63,600$225,400
2017$161,800$63,600$225,400
2017$161,800$63,600$225,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$123,500$449,000
2025$325,500$123,500$449,000
2025$325,500$123,500$449,000
2024$318,500$93,500$412,000
2024$318,500$93,500$412,000
2024$318,500$93,500$412,000
2024$318,500$93,500$412,000
2023$318,500$93,500$412,000
2023$318,500$93,500$412,000
2023$318,500$93,500$412,000
2023$318,500$93,500$412,000
2023$318,500$93,500$412,000
2022$242,300$78,500$320,800
2022$242,300$78,500$320,800
2022$242,300$78,500$320,800
2022$242,300$78,500$320,800
2021$242,300$78,500$320,800
2021$242,300$78,500$320,800
2021$242,300$78,500$320,800
2021$242,300$78,500$320,800
2020$193,800$66,900$260,700
2020$193,800$66,900$260,700
2020$193,800$66,900$260,700
2020$193,800$66,900$260,700
2019$193,800$66,900$260,700
2019$193,800$66,900$260,700
2019$193,800$66,900$260,700
2019$193,800$66,900$260,700
2019$161,800$63,600$225,400
2018$161,800$63,600$225,400
2018$161,800$63,600$225,400
2018$161,800$63,600$225,400
2017$161,800$63,600$225,400
2017$161,800$63,600$225,400
2017$161,800$63,600$225,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ K 1/ 4/ / Location : 13316 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps