3277 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3277 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 20/ B /
Acct#
21139
Owner
HOPKINS, LUKE SAWYER ET UX
Total Market Value
$501,400
Appraisal
$501,400
PID
18827
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PC 8/157; PF 3/978; PF 1007-1008
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.0100
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$169,100$501,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$169,100$501,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPKINS, LUKE SAWYER ET UX
Address3277 CABIN RD

REVA, VA 22735-1713
Sale Price$515,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1844/1
Sale Date04/28/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOPKINS, LUKE SAWYER ET UX $515,00011844/10104/28/2025250001844
IZZIE, RUDOLPH JOHN RAY ET UX $011597/10203/03/2022220001597
IZZIE, RUDOLPH JOHN RAY ET AL$337,00010739/10102/13/2018180000739
EMERSON, DEBORAH B$010063/10403/11/2016160000063
EMERSON, DANIEL T ET UX$173,00012857/0 06/13/20112857
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$184,47815286/0 10/07/20105286
ROBEY, BRIAN M ET UX$009085/0 08/25/20049085
ROBEY, SUSAN BLAIR$003298/0 04/06/20043298

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $333,029
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area966
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 276 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 350 0
   3,310 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME1302.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$169,100$501,400
2025$332,300$169,100$501,400
2025$327,900$169,100$497,000
2024$305,700$125,400$431,100
2024$305,700$125,400$431,100
2024$305,700$125,400$431,100
2024$305,700$125,400$431,100
2023$305,700$125,400$431,100
2023$305,700$125,400$431,100
2023$305,700$125,400$431,100
2023$305,700$125,400$431,100
2023$305,700$125,400$431,100
2022$235,300$119,100$354,400
2022$235,300$119,100$354,400
2022$235,300$119,100$354,400
2022$235,300$119,100$354,400
2021$235,300$119,100$354,400
2021$235,300$126,000$361,300
2021$235,300$126,000$361,300
2021$235,300$126,000$361,300
2020$215,500$111,500$327,000
2020$215,500$111,500$327,000
2020$215,500$111,500$327,000
2020$215,500$111,500$327,000
2019$215,500$111,500$327,000
2019$215,500$111,500$327,000
2019$215,500$111,500$327,000
2019$215,500$111,500$327,000
2019$196,800$123,600$320,400
2018$179,700$118,700$298,400
2018$179,700$118,700$298,400
2018$179,700$118,700$298,400
2017$151,900$91,600$243,500
2017$151,900$91,600$243,500
2017$151,900$91,600$243,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$169,100$501,400
2025$332,300$169,100$501,400
2025$327,900$169,100$497,000
2024$305,700$125,400$431,100
2024$305,700$125,400$431,100
2024$305,700$125,400$431,100
2024$305,700$125,400$431,100
2023$305,700$125,400$431,100
2023$305,700$125,400$431,100
2023$305,700$125,400$431,100
2023$305,700$125,400$431,100
2023$305,700$125,400$431,100
2022$235,300$119,100$354,400
2022$235,300$119,100$354,400
2022$235,300$119,100$354,400
2022$235,300$119,100$354,400
2021$235,300$119,100$354,400
2021$235,300$126,000$361,300
2021$235,300$126,000$361,300
2021$235,300$126,000$361,300
2020$215,500$111,500$327,000
2020$215,500$111,500$327,000
2020$215,500$111,500$327,000
2020$215,500$111,500$327,000
2019$215,500$111,500$327,000
2019$215,500$111,500$327,000
2019$215,500$111,500$327,000
2019$215,500$111,500$327,000
2019$196,800$123,600$320,400
2018$179,700$118,700$298,400
2018$179,700$118,700$298,400
2018$179,700$118,700$298,400
2017$151,900$91,600$243,500
2017$151,900$91,600$243,500
2017$151,900$91,600$243,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 20/ B / Location : 3277 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps