1069 LAKE PELHAM DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1069 LAKE PELHAM DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 403/ /
Acct#
21141
Owner
BASDAG, MURAT
Total Market Value
$317,000
Appraisal
$317,000
PID
18829
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 403 2,026 SQ FT PLAT 8/155
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$82,000$317,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$82,000$317,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBASDAG, MURAT
Address1069 LAKE PELHAM DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3256
Sale Price$269,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2191/0
Sale Date02/28/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BASDAG, MURAT$269,99012191/0 02/28/20062191
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$481,380157363/0 06/22/20057363
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,432
Replacement Cost: $253,507
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 680 0
   2,112 1,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYASASPHALT1.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$82,000$317,000
2025$235,000$82,000$317,000
2025$235,000$82,000$317,000
2024$212,500$65,800$278,300
2024$212,500$65,800$278,300
2024$212,500$65,800$278,300
2024$212,500$65,800$278,300
2023$212,500$65,800$278,300
2023$212,500$65,800$278,300
2023$212,500$65,800$278,300
2023$212,500$65,800$278,300
2023$212,500$65,800$278,300
2022$166,900$55,000$221,900
2022$166,900$55,000$221,900
2022$166,900$55,000$221,900
2022$166,900$55,000$221,900
2021$166,900$55,000$221,900
2021$166,900$55,000$221,900
2021$166,900$55,000$221,900
2021$166,900$55,000$221,900
2020$144,800$45,200$190,000
2020$144,800$45,200$190,000
2020$144,800$45,200$190,000
2020$144,800$45,200$190,000
2019$144,800$45,200$190,000
2019$144,800$45,200$190,000
2019$144,800$45,200$190,000
2019$144,800$45,200$190,000
2019$123,900$39,500$163,400
2018$123,900$39,500$163,400
2018$123,900$39,500$163,400
2018$123,900$39,500$163,400
2017$123,900$39,500$163,400
2017$123,900$39,500$163,400
2017$123,900$39,500$163,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$82,000$317,000
2025$235,000$82,000$317,000
2025$235,000$82,000$317,000
2024$212,500$65,800$278,300
2024$212,500$65,800$278,300
2024$212,500$65,800$278,300
2024$212,500$65,800$278,300
2023$212,500$65,800$278,300
2023$212,500$65,800$278,300
2023$212,500$65,800$278,300
2023$212,500$65,800$278,300
2023$212,500$65,800$278,300
2022$166,900$55,000$221,900
2022$166,900$55,000$221,900
2022$166,900$55,000$221,900
2022$166,900$55,000$221,900
2021$166,900$55,000$221,900
2021$166,900$55,000$221,900
2021$166,900$55,000$221,900
2021$166,900$55,000$221,900
2020$144,800$45,200$190,000
2020$144,800$45,200$190,000
2020$144,800$45,200$190,000
2020$144,800$45,200$190,000
2019$144,800$45,200$190,000
2019$144,800$45,200$190,000
2019$144,800$45,200$190,000
2019$144,800$45,200$190,000
2019$123,900$39,500$163,400
2018$123,900$39,500$163,400
2018$123,900$39,500$163,400
2018$123,900$39,500$163,400
2017$123,900$39,500$163,400
2017$123,900$39,500$163,400
2017$123,900$39,500$163,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 403/ / Location : 1069 LAKE PELHAM DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps