1061 LAKE PELHAM DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1061 LAKE PELHAM DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 405/ /
Acct#
21143
Owner
CHRISTOFANO, RONALD ANTHONY TR
Total Market Value
$316,000
Appraisal
$316,000
PID
18831
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 405 2,040 SQ FT PLAT 8/155
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$82,000$316,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$82,000$316,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTOFANO, RONALD ANTHONY TR
Address1061 LAKE PELHAM DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3256
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5120/1
Sale Date12/20/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHRISTOFANO, RONALD ANTHONY TR $015120/10212/20/2023230005120
CHRISTOFANO, RONALD A$287,71411293/0 02/03/20061293
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$481,380157363/0 06/22/20057363
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $253,290
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 680 0
DCKDeck 108 0
   2,204 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$82,000$316,000
2025$234,000$82,000$316,000
2025$234,000$82,000$316,000
2024$211,100$65,800$276,900
2024$211,100$65,800$276,900
2024$211,100$65,800$276,900
2024$211,100$65,800$276,900
2023$211,100$65,800$276,900
2023$211,100$65,800$276,900
2023$211,100$65,800$276,900
2023$211,100$65,800$276,900
2023$211,100$65,800$276,900
2022$165,900$55,000$220,900
2022$165,900$55,000$220,900
2022$165,900$55,000$220,900
2022$165,900$55,000$220,900
2021$165,900$55,000$220,900
2021$165,900$55,000$220,900
2021$165,900$55,000$220,900
2021$165,900$55,000$220,900
2020$143,500$45,200$188,700
2020$143,500$45,200$188,700
2020$143,500$45,200$188,700
2020$143,500$45,200$188,700
2019$143,500$45,200$188,700
2019$143,500$45,200$188,700
2019$143,500$45,200$188,700
2019$143,500$45,200$188,700
2019$122,700$39,500$162,200
2018$122,700$39,500$162,200
2018$122,700$39,500$162,200
2018$122,700$39,500$162,200
2017$122,700$39,500$162,200
2017$122,700$39,500$162,200
2017$122,700$39,500$162,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$82,000$316,000
2025$234,000$82,000$316,000
2025$234,000$82,000$316,000
2024$211,100$65,800$276,900
2024$211,100$65,800$276,900
2024$211,100$65,800$276,900
2024$211,100$65,800$276,900
2023$211,100$65,800$276,900
2023$211,100$65,800$276,900
2023$211,100$65,800$276,900
2023$211,100$65,800$276,900
2023$211,100$65,800$276,900
2022$165,900$55,000$220,900
2022$165,900$55,000$220,900
2022$165,900$55,000$220,900
2022$165,900$55,000$220,900
2021$165,900$55,000$220,900
2021$165,900$55,000$220,900
2021$165,900$55,000$220,900
2021$165,900$55,000$220,900
2020$143,500$45,200$188,700
2020$143,500$45,200$188,700
2020$143,500$45,200$188,700
2020$143,500$45,200$188,700
2019$143,500$45,200$188,700
2019$143,500$45,200$188,700
2019$143,500$45,200$188,700
2019$143,500$45,200$188,700
2019$122,700$39,500$162,200
2018$122,700$39,500$162,200
2018$122,700$39,500$162,200
2018$122,700$39,500$162,200
2017$122,700$39,500$162,200
2017$122,700$39,500$162,200
2017$122,700$39,500$162,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 405/ / Location : 1061 LAKE PELHAM DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps