1057 LAKE PELHAM DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1057 LAKE PELHAM DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 406/ /
Acct#
21144
Owner
ENC HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$317,100
Appraisal
$317,100
PID
18832
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 406 2,040 SQ FT PLAT 8/155
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,100$82,000$317,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,100$82,000$317,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerENC HOLDINGS LLC
Address101 ELM CT
MONETA, VA 24121-1719
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0121/1
Sale Date01/07/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ENC HOLDINGS LLC$010121/10201/07/2022220000121
BAILEY, SCOTT DOUGLAS $0110233/10211/29/2021210010233
ENC HOLDINGS LLC$013111/ 0207/09/2014140003111
BAILEY, SCOTT D ET UX$170,00018260/0 12/31/20138260
REESE, WARREN C ET AL$153,00011635/0 03/20/20091635
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$120,01016895/0 10/29/20086895
LEPHART, RUSS E ET UX$287,27111202/0 02/01/20061202
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$481,380157363/0 06/22/20057363
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $255,036
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 64 64
BSMBasement 680 0
   2,104 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,100$82,000$317,100
2025$235,100$82,000$317,100
2025$235,100$82,000$317,100
2024$211,600$65,800$277,400
2024$211,600$65,800$277,400
2024$211,600$65,800$277,400
2024$211,600$65,800$277,400
2023$211,600$65,800$277,400
2023$211,600$65,800$277,400
2023$211,600$65,800$277,400
2023$211,600$65,800$277,400
2023$211,600$65,800$277,400
2022$166,200$55,000$221,200
2022$166,200$55,000$221,200
2022$166,200$55,000$221,200
2022$166,200$55,000$221,200
2021$166,200$55,000$221,200
2021$166,200$55,000$221,200
2021$166,200$55,000$221,200
2021$166,200$55,000$221,200
2020$144,000$45,200$189,200
2020$144,000$45,200$189,200
2020$144,000$45,200$189,200
2020$144,000$45,200$189,200
2019$144,000$45,200$189,200
2019$144,000$45,200$189,200
2019$144,000$45,200$189,200
2019$144,000$45,200$189,200
2019$123,100$39,500$162,600
2018$123,100$39,500$162,600
2018$123,100$39,500$162,600
2018$123,100$39,500$162,600
2017$123,100$39,500$162,600
2017$123,100$39,500$162,600
2017$123,100$39,500$162,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,100$82,000$317,100
2025$235,100$82,000$317,100
2025$235,100$82,000$317,100
2024$211,600$65,800$277,400
2024$211,600$65,800$277,400
2024$211,600$65,800$277,400
2024$211,600$65,800$277,400
2023$211,600$65,800$277,400
2023$211,600$65,800$277,400
2023$211,600$65,800$277,400
2023$211,600$65,800$277,400
2023$211,600$65,800$277,400
2022$166,200$55,000$221,200
2022$166,200$55,000$221,200
2022$166,200$55,000$221,200
2022$166,200$55,000$221,200
2021$166,200$55,000$221,200
2021$166,200$55,000$221,200
2021$166,200$55,000$221,200
2021$166,200$55,000$221,200
2020$144,000$45,200$189,200
2020$144,000$45,200$189,200
2020$144,000$45,200$189,200
2020$144,000$45,200$189,200
2019$144,000$45,200$189,200
2019$144,000$45,200$189,200
2019$144,000$45,200$189,200
2019$144,000$45,200$189,200
2019$123,100$39,500$162,600
2018$123,100$39,500$162,600
2018$123,100$39,500$162,600
2018$123,100$39,500$162,600
2017$123,100$39,500$162,600
2017$123,100$39,500$162,600
2017$123,100$39,500$162,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 406/ / Location : 1057 LAKE PELHAM DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps