1049 LAKE PELHAM DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1049 LAKE PELHAM DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 408/ /
Acct#
21146
Owner
BARKLEY, GARY STEPHEN JR
Total Market Value
$349,900
Appraisal
$349,900
PID
18834
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 408 2,040 SQ FT PLAT 8/155
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,900$82,000$349,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,900$82,000$349,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKLEY, GARY STEPHEN JR
Address1049 LAKE PELHAM DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3256
Sale Price$292,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6458/1
Sale Date07/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARKLEY, GARY STEPHEN JR $292,00016458/10107/20/2021210006458
LEATHERS, BEVERLY D$289,99012369/0 03/03/20062369
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$481,380157363/0 06/22/20057363
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $290,096
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 16 0
   2,396 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,900$82,000$349,900
2025$267,900$82,000$349,900
2025$267,900$82,000$349,900
2024$241,300$65,800$307,100
2024$241,300$65,800$307,100
2024$241,300$65,800$307,100
2024$241,300$65,800$307,100
2023$241,300$65,800$307,100
2023$241,300$65,800$307,100
2023$241,300$65,800$307,100
2023$241,300$65,800$307,100
2023$241,300$65,800$307,100
2022$236,100$65,800$301,900
2022$190,900$55,000$245,900
2022$190,900$55,000$245,900
2022$190,900$55,000$245,900
2021$190,900$55,000$245,900
2021$190,900$55,000$245,900
2021$180,700$55,000$235,700
2021$180,700$55,000$235,700
2020$156,500$45,200$201,700
2020$156,500$45,200$201,700
2020$156,500$45,200$201,700
2020$156,500$45,200$201,700
2019$156,500$45,200$201,700
2019$156,500$45,200$201,700
2019$156,500$45,200$201,700
2019$156,500$45,200$201,700
2019$133,700$39,500$173,200
2018$133,700$39,500$173,200
2018$133,700$39,500$173,200
2018$133,700$39,500$173,200
2017$133,700$39,500$173,200
2017$133,700$39,500$173,200
2017$133,700$39,500$173,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,900$82,000$349,900
2025$267,900$82,000$349,900
2025$267,900$82,000$349,900
2024$241,300$65,800$307,100
2024$241,300$65,800$307,100
2024$241,300$65,800$307,100
2024$241,300$65,800$307,100
2023$241,300$65,800$307,100
2023$241,300$65,800$307,100
2023$241,300$65,800$307,100
2023$241,300$65,800$307,100
2023$241,300$65,800$307,100
2022$236,100$65,800$301,900
2022$190,900$55,000$245,900
2022$190,900$55,000$245,900
2022$190,900$55,000$245,900
2021$190,900$55,000$245,900
2021$190,900$55,000$245,900
2021$180,700$55,000$235,700
2021$180,700$55,000$235,700
2020$156,500$45,200$201,700
2020$156,500$45,200$201,700
2020$156,500$45,200$201,700
2020$156,500$45,200$201,700
2019$156,500$45,200$201,700
2019$156,500$45,200$201,700
2019$156,500$45,200$201,700
2019$156,500$45,200$201,700
2019$133,700$39,500$173,200
2018$133,700$39,500$173,200
2018$133,700$39,500$173,200
2018$133,700$39,500$173,200
2017$133,700$39,500$173,200
2017$133,700$39,500$173,200
2017$133,700$39,500$173,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 408/ / Location : 1049 LAKE PELHAM DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps