1045 LAKE PELHAM DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1045 LAKE PELHAM DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 409/ /
Acct#
21147
Owner
KOPECKY, JACQUELINE L ET AL
Total Market Value
$340,700
Appraisal
$340,700
PID
18835
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 409 3,366 SQ FT PLAT 8/155
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,100$82,600$340,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,100$82,600$340,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOPECKY, JACQUELINE L ET AL
AddressPO BOX 941
STAFFORD, VA 22555-0941
Sale Price$279,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1445/0
Sale Date02/08/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOPECKY, JACQUELINE L ET AL$279,99011445/0 02/08/20061445
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$481,380157363/0 06/22/20057363
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,635
Replacement Cost: $279,501
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 75 75
BSMBasement 780 0
   2,415 1,635

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,100$82,600$340,700
2025$258,100$82,600$340,700
2025$258,100$82,600$340,700
2024$233,700$66,300$300,000
2024$233,700$66,300$300,000
2024$233,700$66,300$300,000
2024$233,700$66,300$300,000
2023$233,700$66,300$300,000
2023$233,700$66,300$300,000
2023$233,700$66,300$300,000
2023$233,700$66,300$300,000
2023$233,700$66,300$300,000
2022$183,400$55,400$238,800
2022$183,400$55,400$238,800
2022$183,400$55,400$238,800
2022$183,400$55,400$238,800
2021$183,400$55,400$238,800
2021$183,400$55,400$238,800
2021$183,400$55,400$238,800
2021$183,400$55,400$238,800
2020$158,900$45,800$204,700
2020$158,900$45,800$204,700
2020$158,900$45,800$204,700
2020$158,900$45,800$204,700
2019$158,900$45,800$204,700
2019$158,900$45,800$204,700
2019$158,900$45,800$204,700
2019$158,900$45,800$204,700
2019$135,800$40,000$175,800
2018$135,800$40,000$175,800
2018$135,800$40,000$175,800
2018$135,800$40,000$175,800
2017$135,800$40,000$175,800
2017$135,800$40,000$175,800
2017$135,800$40,000$175,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,100$82,600$340,700
2025$258,100$82,600$340,700
2025$258,100$82,600$340,700
2024$233,700$66,300$300,000
2024$233,700$66,300$300,000
2024$233,700$66,300$300,000
2024$233,700$66,300$300,000
2023$233,700$66,300$300,000
2023$233,700$66,300$300,000
2023$233,700$66,300$300,000
2023$233,700$66,300$300,000
2023$233,700$66,300$300,000
2022$183,400$55,400$238,800
2022$183,400$55,400$238,800
2022$183,400$55,400$238,800
2022$183,400$55,400$238,800
2021$183,400$55,400$238,800
2021$183,400$55,400$238,800
2021$183,400$55,400$238,800
2021$183,400$55,400$238,800
2020$158,900$45,800$204,700
2020$158,900$45,800$204,700
2020$158,900$45,800$204,700
2020$158,900$45,800$204,700
2019$158,900$45,800$204,700
2019$158,900$45,800$204,700
2019$158,900$45,800$204,700
2019$158,900$45,800$204,700
2019$135,800$40,000$175,800
2018$135,800$40,000$175,800
2018$135,800$40,000$175,800
2018$135,800$40,000$175,800
2017$135,800$40,000$175,800
2017$135,800$40,000$175,800
2017$135,800$40,000$175,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 409/ / Location : 1045 LAKE PELHAM DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps