1037 LAKE PELHAM DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1037 LAKE PELHAM DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 411/ /
Acct#
21149
Owner
CHAKALOS, WILLIAM S TR
Total Market Value
$322,400
Appraisal
$322,400
PID
18837
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 411 2,040 SQ FT PLAT 8/155
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$82,000$322,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$82,000$322,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAKALOS, WILLIAM S TR
CHAKALOS, TRACEY TR
Address359 FOX CHASE ST

WARRENTON, VA 20186-2371
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1180/1
Sale Date03/20/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAKALOS, WILLIAM S TR $011180/10203/20/2025250001180
CHAKALOS, WILLIAM S ET UX$260,134116388/0 12/29/200516388
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$481,380157363/0 06/22/20057363
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $260,754
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area440
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 680 0
DCKDeck 36 0
   2,116 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$82,000$322,400
2025$240,400$82,000$322,400
2025$240,400$82,000$322,400
2024$226,800$65,800$292,600
2024$226,800$65,800$292,600
2024$226,800$65,800$292,600
2024$226,800$65,800$292,600
2023$226,800$65,800$292,600
2023$226,800$65,800$292,600
2023$226,800$65,800$292,600
2023$226,800$65,800$292,600
2023$226,800$65,800$292,600
2022$179,300$55,000$234,300
2022$179,300$55,000$234,300
2022$179,300$55,000$234,300
2022$179,300$55,000$234,300
2021$179,300$55,000$234,300
2021$179,300$55,000$234,300
2021$179,300$55,000$234,300
2021$179,300$55,000$234,300
2020$155,600$45,200$200,800
2020$155,600$45,200$200,800
2020$155,600$45,200$200,800
2020$155,600$45,200$200,800
2019$155,600$45,200$200,800
2019$155,600$45,200$200,800
2019$155,600$45,200$200,800
2019$155,600$45,200$200,800
2019$133,500$39,500$173,000
2018$133,500$39,500$173,000
2018$133,500$39,500$173,000
2018$133,500$39,500$173,000
2017$133,500$39,500$173,000
2017$133,500$39,500$173,000
2017$133,500$39,500$173,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$82,000$322,400
2025$240,400$82,000$322,400
2025$240,400$82,000$322,400
2024$226,800$65,800$292,600
2024$226,800$65,800$292,600
2024$226,800$65,800$292,600
2024$226,800$65,800$292,600
2023$226,800$65,800$292,600
2023$226,800$65,800$292,600
2023$226,800$65,800$292,600
2023$226,800$65,800$292,600
2023$226,800$65,800$292,600
2022$179,300$55,000$234,300
2022$179,300$55,000$234,300
2022$179,300$55,000$234,300
2022$179,300$55,000$234,300
2021$179,300$55,000$234,300
2021$179,300$55,000$234,300
2021$179,300$55,000$234,300
2021$179,300$55,000$234,300
2020$155,600$45,200$200,800
2020$155,600$45,200$200,800
2020$155,600$45,200$200,800
2020$155,600$45,200$200,800
2019$155,600$45,200$200,800
2019$155,600$45,200$200,800
2019$155,600$45,200$200,800
2019$155,600$45,200$200,800
2019$133,500$39,500$173,000
2018$133,500$39,500$173,000
2018$133,500$39,500$173,000
2018$133,500$39,500$173,000
2017$133,500$39,500$173,000
2017$133,500$39,500$173,000
2017$133,500$39,500$173,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 411/ / Location : 1037 LAKE PELHAM DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps