1029 LAKE PELHAM DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1029 LAKE PELHAM DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 413/ /
Acct#
21151
Owner
LUBKOWSKI, JENNIFER L ET AL
Total Market Value
$342,800
Appraisal
$342,800
PID
18839
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 413 2,040 SQ FT PLAT 8/155
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$82,000$342,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$82,000$342,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUBKOWSKI, JENNIFER L ET AL
Address1029 LAKE PELHAM DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3256
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2407/1
Sale Date06/15/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUBKOWSKI, JENNIFER L ET AL $345,00012407/10106/15/2023230002407
ORTEZ, JOSE OVIDIO UMANA$233,00010823/10102/28/2023230000823
MIDFIRST BANK $240,91316364/10511/15/2022220006364
GUNN, BRIAN A$010206/10409/10/2019190000206
GUNN, TANYA A ET AL$258,263115160/0 12/02/200515160
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$481,380157363/0 06/22/20057363
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $262,934
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area440
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 680 0
DCKDeck 16 0
   2,096 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$82,000$342,800
2025$260,800$82,000$342,800
2025$260,800$82,000$342,800
2024$238,900$65,800$304,700
2024$238,900$65,800$304,700
2024$238,900$65,800$304,700
2024$238,900$65,800$304,700
2023$238,900$65,800$304,700
2023$238,900$65,800$304,700
2023$216,700$65,800$282,500
2023$216,700$65,800$282,500
2023$216,700$65,800$282,500
2022$170,000$55,000$225,000
2022$170,000$55,000$225,000
2022$170,000$55,000$225,000
2022$170,000$55,000$225,000
2021$170,000$55,000$225,000
2021$170,000$55,000$225,000
2021$170,000$55,000$225,000
2021$170,000$55,000$225,000
2020$147,300$45,200$192,500
2020$147,300$45,200$192,500
2020$147,300$45,200$192,500
2020$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$125,800$39,500$165,300
2018$125,800$39,500$165,300
2018$125,800$39,500$165,300
2018$125,800$39,500$165,300
2017$125,800$39,500$165,300
2017$125,800$39,500$165,300
2017$125,800$39,500$165,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$82,000$342,800
2025$260,800$82,000$342,800
2025$260,800$82,000$342,800
2024$238,900$65,800$304,700
2024$238,900$65,800$304,700
2024$238,900$65,800$304,700
2024$238,900$65,800$304,700
2023$238,900$65,800$304,700
2023$238,900$65,800$304,700
2023$216,700$65,800$282,500
2023$216,700$65,800$282,500
2023$216,700$65,800$282,500
2022$170,000$55,000$225,000
2022$170,000$55,000$225,000
2022$170,000$55,000$225,000
2022$170,000$55,000$225,000
2021$170,000$55,000$225,000
2021$170,000$55,000$225,000
2021$170,000$55,000$225,000
2021$170,000$55,000$225,000
2020$147,300$45,200$192,500
2020$147,300$45,200$192,500
2020$147,300$45,200$192,500
2020$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$125,800$39,500$165,300
2018$125,800$39,500$165,300
2018$125,800$39,500$165,300
2018$125,800$39,500$165,300
2017$125,800$39,500$165,300
2017$125,800$39,500$165,300
2017$125,800$39,500$165,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 413/ / Location : 1029 LAKE PELHAM DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps