14537 CHESTERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14537 CHESTERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 22/ A /
Acct#
1994
Owner
PARKES, STANLEY M
Assessed Value
$972,900
Appraisal
$1,016,400
PID
1884
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES LOT 22A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800,500$215,900$1,016,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$800,500$215,900$1,016,400$172,400$972,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKES, STANLEY M
Address14537 CHESTERFIELD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4812
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3497/
Sale Date07/31/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARKES, STANLEY M$115,00013497/ 0107/31/2014140003497
ALMARODE, RHONDA C$00729/109 08/29/20000
CLARK, JOHN MARSHALL$000320/549 12/12/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,440
Replacement Cost: $785,862
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$778,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2615
Fin Basement Area1862
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,615 2,615
FUSFinished Upper Story 825 825
BRZBreezeway 290 0
BSMBasement 2,615 0
GARGarage 839 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
SCRScreened Porch 225 0
STGStorage 128 0
   7,567 3,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.31
Frontage
Depth
Land$215,900
Clean & Green Value$172,400
Clean & Green Acres5.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL864.00 UNITS$10,4001
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$3,1001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED216.00 UNITS$1,4001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED1080.00 UNITS$6,9001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME432.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800,500$215,900$1,016,400
2025$800,500$215,900$1,016,400
2025$800,500$215,900$1,016,400
2024$762,200$168,700$930,900
2024$762,200$168,700$930,900
2024$762,200$168,700$930,900
2024$762,200$168,700$930,900
2023$762,200$168,700$930,900
2023$762,200$168,700$930,900
2023$762,200$168,700$930,900
2023$762,200$168,700$930,900
2023$762,200$168,700$930,900
2022$612,100$153,700$765,800
2022$612,100$153,700$765,800
2022$612,100$153,700$765,800
2022$554,600$153,700$708,300
2021$554,600$153,700$708,300
2021$554,600$153,700$708,300
2021$554,600$153,700$708,300
2021$554,600$153,700$708,300
2020$464,100$142,100$606,200
2020$464,100$142,100$606,200
2020$464,100$142,100$606,200
2020$464,100$142,100$606,200
2019$464,100$142,100$606,200
2019$464,100$142,100$606,200
2019$464,100$142,100$606,200
2019$260,900$142,100$403,000
2019$22,500$95,500$118,000
2018$22,500$95,500$118,000
2018$22,500$95,500$118,000
2018$22,500$95,500$118,000
2017$22,500$95,500$118,000
2017$22,500$95,500$118,000
2017$22,500$95,500$118,000

Assessment
2025$800,500$215,900$1,016,400$172,400$972,900
2025$800,500$215,900$1,016,400$172,400$972,900
2025$800,500$215,900$1,016,400$215,900$1,016,400
2024$762,200$168,700$930,900$168,700$930,900
2024$762,200$168,700$930,900$168,700$930,900
2024$762,200$168,700$930,900$168,700$930,900
2024$762,200$168,700$930,900$168,700$930,900
2023$762,200$168,700$930,900$168,700$930,900
2023$762,200$168,700$930,900$168,700$930,900
2023$762,200$168,700$930,900$168,700$930,900
2023$762,200$168,700$930,900$168,700$930,900
2023$762,200$168,700$930,900$168,700$930,900
2022$612,100$153,700$765,800$153,700$765,800
2022$612,100$153,700$765,800$153,700$765,800
2022$612,100$153,700$765,800$153,700$765,800
2022$554,600$153,700$708,300$153,700$708,300
2021$554,600$153,700$708,300$153,700$708,300
2021$554,600$153,700$708,300$153,700$708,300
2021$554,600$153,700$708,300$153,700$708,300
2021$554,600$153,700$708,300$153,700$708,300
2020$464,100$142,100$606,200$142,100$606,200
2020$464,100$142,100$606,200$142,100$606,200
2020$464,100$142,100$606,200$142,100$606,200
2020$464,100$142,100$606,200$142,100$606,200
2019$464,100$142,100$606,200$142,100$606,200
2019$464,100$142,100$606,200$142,100$606,200
2019$464,100$142,100$606,200$142,100$606,200
2019$260,900$142,100$403,000$142,100$403,000
2019$22,500$95,500$118,000$95,500$118,000
2018$22,500$95,500$118,000$95,500$118,000
2018$22,500$95,500$118,000$95,500$118,000
2018$22,500$95,500$118,000$95,500$118,000
2017$22,500$95,500$118,000$95,500$118,000
2017$22,500$95,500$118,000$95,500$118,000
2017$22,500$95,500$118,000$95,500$118,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 22/ A / Location : 14537 CHESTERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps