1017 LAKE PELHAM DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1017 LAKE PELHAM DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 416/ /
Acct#
21154
Owner
ENG, JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$350,100
Appraisal
$350,100
PID
18842
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 416 3,111 SQ FT PLAT 8/155
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$82,600$350,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$82,600$350,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerENG, JOSEPH
Address8727 HICKORYWOOD LN
TAMPA, FL 33615-4418
Sale Price$131,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4729/0
Sale Date08/07/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ENG, JOSEPH$131,10014729/0 08/07/20124729
VILLATORO, MATIAS ET UX$014728/0 08/07/20124728
VILLATORO, MATIAS ET ALS$328,598115106/0 12/01/200515106
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$481,380157363/0 06/22/20057363
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $290,199
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 780 0
   2,396 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$82,600$350,100
2025$267,500$82,600$350,100
2025$267,500$82,600$350,100
2024$250,900$66,300$317,200
2024$250,900$66,300$317,200
2024$250,900$66,300$317,200
2024$250,900$66,300$317,200
2023$250,900$66,300$317,200
2023$250,900$66,300$317,200
2023$250,900$66,300$317,200
2023$250,900$66,300$317,200
2023$250,900$66,300$317,200
2022$198,300$55,400$253,700
2022$198,300$55,400$253,700
2022$198,300$55,400$253,700
2022$198,300$55,400$253,700
2021$198,300$55,400$253,700
2021$198,300$55,400$253,700
2021$198,300$55,400$253,700
2021$198,300$55,400$253,700
2020$172,200$45,800$218,000
2020$172,200$45,800$218,000
2020$172,200$45,800$218,000
2020$172,200$45,800$218,000
2019$172,200$45,800$218,000
2019$172,200$45,800$218,000
2019$172,200$45,800$218,000
2019$172,200$45,800$218,000
2019$147,700$40,000$187,700
2018$147,700$40,000$187,700
2018$147,700$40,000$187,700
2018$147,700$40,000$187,700
2017$147,700$40,000$187,700
2017$147,700$40,000$187,700
2017$147,700$40,000$187,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$82,600$350,100
2025$267,500$82,600$350,100
2025$267,500$82,600$350,100
2024$250,900$66,300$317,200
2024$250,900$66,300$317,200
2024$250,900$66,300$317,200
2024$250,900$66,300$317,200
2023$250,900$66,300$317,200
2023$250,900$66,300$317,200
2023$250,900$66,300$317,200
2023$250,900$66,300$317,200
2023$250,900$66,300$317,200
2022$198,300$55,400$253,700
2022$198,300$55,400$253,700
2022$198,300$55,400$253,700
2022$198,300$55,400$253,700
2021$198,300$55,400$253,700
2021$198,300$55,400$253,700
2021$198,300$55,400$253,700
2021$198,300$55,400$253,700
2020$172,200$45,800$218,000
2020$172,200$45,800$218,000
2020$172,200$45,800$218,000
2020$172,200$45,800$218,000
2019$172,200$45,800$218,000
2019$172,200$45,800$218,000
2019$172,200$45,800$218,000
2019$172,200$45,800$218,000
2019$147,700$40,000$187,700
2018$147,700$40,000$187,700
2018$147,700$40,000$187,700
2018$147,700$40,000$187,700
2017$147,700$40,000$187,700
2017$147,700$40,000$187,700
2017$147,700$40,000$187,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 416/ / Location : 1017 LAKE PELHAM DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps