1005 LAKE PELHAM DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1005 LAKE PELHAM DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 419/ /
Acct#
21157
Owner
SIGUENZA, KEVIN ORDONEZ ET AL
Total Market Value
$353,700
Appraisal
$353,700
PID
18845
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 419 2,040 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$82,000$353,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$82,000$353,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIGUENZA, KEVIN ORDONEZ ET AL
Address1005 LAKE PELHAM DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2993
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4927/1
Sale Date08/05/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIGUENZA, KEVIN ORDONEZ ET AL $250,00014927/10108/05/2020200004927
WEAKLEY, ELIZABETH ANN$165,00017682/0 11/25/20137682
TERRY, LARRY F JR ET UX$012549/0 05/24/20112549
TERRY, LARRY F JR ET AL$200,00014844/0 07/24/20084844
HSBC BANK USA NA TEE$256,89412669/0 04/21/20082669
TUGGLE, MARY CLARE$294,915113931/0 11/02/200513931
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$180,29566844/0 06/10/20056844
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $294,747
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area546
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 780 0
   2,412 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$82,000$353,700
2025$271,700$82,000$353,700
2025$271,700$82,000$353,700
2024$244,700$65,800$310,500
2024$244,700$65,800$310,500
2024$244,700$65,800$310,500
2024$244,700$65,800$310,500
2023$244,700$65,800$310,500
2023$244,700$65,800$310,500
2023$244,700$65,800$310,500
2023$244,700$65,800$310,500
2023$244,700$65,800$310,500
2022$193,600$55,000$248,600
2022$193,600$55,000$248,600
2022$193,600$55,000$248,600
2022$193,600$55,000$248,600
2021$193,600$55,000$248,600
2021$193,600$55,000$248,600
2021$193,600$55,000$248,600
2021$193,600$55,000$248,600
2020$168,000$45,200$213,200
2020$168,000$45,200$213,200
2020$168,000$45,200$213,200
2020$168,000$45,200$213,200
2019$168,000$45,200$213,200
2019$168,000$45,200$213,200
2019$168,000$45,200$213,200
2019$168,000$45,200$213,200
2019$144,200$39,500$183,700
2018$144,200$39,500$183,700
2018$144,200$39,500$183,700
2018$144,200$39,500$183,700
2017$144,200$39,500$183,700
2017$144,200$39,500$183,700
2017$144,200$39,500$183,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$82,000$353,700
2025$271,700$82,000$353,700
2025$271,700$82,000$353,700
2024$244,700$65,800$310,500
2024$244,700$65,800$310,500
2024$244,700$65,800$310,500
2024$244,700$65,800$310,500
2023$244,700$65,800$310,500
2023$244,700$65,800$310,500
2023$244,700$65,800$310,500
2023$244,700$65,800$310,500
2023$244,700$65,800$310,500
2022$193,600$55,000$248,600
2022$193,600$55,000$248,600
2022$193,600$55,000$248,600
2022$193,600$55,000$248,600
2021$193,600$55,000$248,600
2021$193,600$55,000$248,600
2021$193,600$55,000$248,600
2021$193,600$55,000$248,600
2020$168,000$45,200$213,200
2020$168,000$45,200$213,200
2020$168,000$45,200$213,200
2020$168,000$45,200$213,200
2019$168,000$45,200$213,200
2019$168,000$45,200$213,200
2019$168,000$45,200$213,200
2019$168,000$45,200$213,200
2019$144,200$39,500$183,700
2018$144,200$39,500$183,700
2018$144,200$39,500$183,700
2018$144,200$39,500$183,700
2017$144,200$39,500$183,700
2017$144,200$39,500$183,700
2017$144,200$39,500$183,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 419/ / Location : 1005 LAKE PELHAM DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps