940 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
940 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 423/ /
Acct#
21161
Owner
TYREE, LLOYD W JR
Total Market Value
$352,700
Appraisal
$352,700
PID
18849
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 423 6,629 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$84,100$352,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$84,100$352,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTYREE, LLOYD W JR
Address940 LONGVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2987
Sale Price$229,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4849/1
Sale Date09/20/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TYREE, LLOYD W JR $229,00014849/10109/20/2018180004849
LEWIS, BRANDON L ET AL$180,00012614/ 0106/09/2014140002614
PLEBUCH, BERNADINE $010232/ 0201/16/2014140000232
PLEBUCH, BERNADINE ET AL$120,00016949/0 11/23/20096949
TRYNOCK, DWAYNE$263,00014870/0 05/31/20074870
WINLAND, BRANDY LOVEJOY$239,99014018/0 05/02/20074018
GMAC MODEL HOME FINANCE INC$30,000112779/0 11/29/200412779
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,628
Replacement Cost: $291,463
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   2,648 1,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$84,100$352,700
2025$268,600$84,100$352,700
2025$268,600$84,100$352,700
2024$253,200$67,500$320,700
2024$253,200$67,500$320,700
2024$253,200$67,500$320,700
2024$253,200$67,500$320,700
2023$253,200$67,500$320,700
2023$253,200$67,500$320,700
2023$253,200$67,500$320,700
2023$253,200$67,500$320,700
2023$253,200$67,500$320,700
2022$200,100$56,300$256,400
2022$200,100$56,300$256,400
2022$200,100$56,300$256,400
2022$200,100$56,300$256,400
2021$200,100$56,300$256,400
2021$200,100$56,300$256,400
2021$200,100$56,300$256,400
2021$200,100$56,300$256,400
2020$172,700$47,300$220,000
2020$172,700$47,300$220,000
2020$172,700$47,300$220,000
2020$172,700$47,300$220,000
2019$172,700$47,300$220,000
2019$172,700$47,300$220,000
2019$172,700$47,300$220,000
2019$172,700$47,300$220,000
2019$160,800$47,300$208,100
2018$148,100$41,300$189,400
2018$148,100$41,300$189,400
2018$148,100$41,300$189,400
2017$148,100$41,300$189,400
2017$148,100$41,300$189,400
2017$148,100$41,300$189,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$84,100$352,700
2025$268,600$84,100$352,700
2025$268,600$84,100$352,700
2024$253,200$67,500$320,700
2024$253,200$67,500$320,700
2024$253,200$67,500$320,700
2024$253,200$67,500$320,700
2023$253,200$67,500$320,700
2023$253,200$67,500$320,700
2023$253,200$67,500$320,700
2023$253,200$67,500$320,700
2023$253,200$67,500$320,700
2022$200,100$56,300$256,400
2022$200,100$56,300$256,400
2022$200,100$56,300$256,400
2022$200,100$56,300$256,400
2021$200,100$56,300$256,400
2021$200,100$56,300$256,400
2021$200,100$56,300$256,400
2021$200,100$56,300$256,400
2020$172,700$47,300$220,000
2020$172,700$47,300$220,000
2020$172,700$47,300$220,000
2020$172,700$47,300$220,000
2019$172,700$47,300$220,000
2019$172,700$47,300$220,000
2019$172,700$47,300$220,000
2019$172,700$47,300$220,000
2019$160,800$47,300$208,100
2018$148,100$41,300$189,400
2018$148,100$41,300$189,400
2018$148,100$41,300$189,400
2017$148,100$41,300$189,400
2017$148,100$41,300$189,400
2017$148,100$41,300$189,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 423/ / Location : 940 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps