14455 CHESTERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14455 CHESTERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 24/ A /
Acct#
1995
Owner
GOLDSTEIN, LAWRENCE B ET AL
Assessed Value
$968,000
Appraisal
$1,030,100
PID
1885
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES LOT 24A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$838,600$191,500$1,030,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$838,600$191,500$1,030,100$129,400$968,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDSTEIN, LAWRENCE B ET AL
Address14455 CHESTERFIELD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4841
Sale Price$999,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4485/1
Sale Date07/14/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOLDSTEIN, LAWRENCE B ET AL $999,90014485/10107/14/2022220004485
MULLEN, TRAVIS P ET UX$85,00013565/10106/30/2017170003565
M D RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION INC$75,00010111/10101/06/2017170000111
BROWN, MAXIE CLARK ET VIR$60,00013326/10106/17/2016160003326
ALMARODE, RHONDA C$00729/109 08/29/20000
CLARK, JOHN MARSHALL$31,00000320/549 12/12/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost: $842,913
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$834,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeA +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2284
Fin Basement Area1600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,284 2,284
BSMBasement 2,284 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 431 0
   5,767 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$191,500
Clean & Green Value$129,400
Clean & Green Acres8.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$1,1001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$838,600$191,500$1,030,100
2025$838,600$191,500$1,030,100
2025$838,600$191,500$1,030,100
2024$800,000$148,000$948,000
2024$800,000$148,000$948,000
2024$800,000$148,000$948,000
2024$800,000$148,000$948,000
2023$800,000$148,000$948,000
2023$800,000$148,000$948,000
2023$800,000$148,000$948,000
2023$800,000$148,000$948,000
2023$800,000$148,000$948,000
2022$800,000$148,000$948,000
2022$463,600$133,000$596,600
2022$386,100$133,000$519,100
2022$386,100$133,000$519,100
2021$386,100$133,000$519,100
2021$386,100$133,000$519,100
2021$386,100$133,000$519,100
2021$386,100$133,000$519,100
2020$348,400$121,400$469,800
2020$348,400$121,400$469,800
2020$348,400$121,400$469,800
2020$348,400$121,400$469,800
2019$348,400$121,400$469,800
2019$348,400$121,400$469,800
2019$348,400$121,400$469,800
2019$348,400$121,400$469,800
2019$320,200$118,100$438,300
2018$320,200$118,100$438,300
2018$320,200$118,100$438,300
2018$174,200$118,100$292,300
2017$0$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600

Assessment
2025$838,600$191,500$1,030,100$129,400$968,000
2025$838,600$191,500$1,030,100$129,400$968,000
2025$838,600$191,500$1,030,100$129,400$968,000
2024$800,000$148,000$948,000$98,700$898,700
2024$800,000$148,000$948,000$98,700$898,700
2024$800,000$148,000$948,000$98,700$898,700
2024$800,000$148,000$948,000$98,700$898,700
2023$800,000$148,000$948,000$98,700$898,700
2023$800,000$148,000$948,000$98,700$898,700
2023$800,000$148,000$948,000$98,700$898,700
2023$800,000$148,000$948,000$98,700$898,700
2023$800,000$148,000$948,000$98,700$898,700
2022$800,000$148,000$948,000$82,900$882,900
2022$463,600$133,000$596,600$82,900$546,500
2022$386,100$133,000$519,100$82,900$469,000
2022$386,100$133,000$519,100$82,900$469,000
2021$386,100$133,000$519,100$82,900$469,000
2021$386,100$133,000$519,100$82,900$469,000
2021$386,100$133,000$519,100$82,900$469,000
2021$386,100$133,000$519,100$82,900$469,000
2020$348,400$121,400$469,800$70,500$418,900
2020$348,400$121,400$469,800$70,500$418,900
2020$348,400$121,400$469,800$70,500$418,900
2020$348,400$121,400$469,800$121,400$469,800
2019$348,400$121,400$469,800$121,400$469,800
2019$348,400$121,400$469,800$121,400$469,800
2019$348,400$121,400$469,800$121,400$469,800
2019$348,400$121,400$469,800$121,400$469,800
2019$320,200$118,100$438,300$118,100$438,300
2018$320,200$118,100$438,300$118,100$438,300
2018$320,200$118,100$438,300$118,100$438,300
2018$174,200$118,100$292,300$118,100$292,300
2017$0$85,600$85,600$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600$85,600$85,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 24/ A / Location : 14455 CHESTERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps