944 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
944 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 424/ /
Acct#
21162
Owner
NICHOLSON, JOSHUA M ET UX
Total Market Value
$337,500
Appraisal
$337,500
PID
18850
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 424 2,370 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$82,000$337,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$82,000$337,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLSON, JOSHUA M ET UX
Address944 LONGVIEW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2987
Sale Price$299,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6025/1
Sale Date10/24/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICHOLSON, JOSHUA M ET UX $299,50016025/10110/24/2022220006025
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC$015678/ 0111/24/2014140005678
FOSSEN, ANDREW GEORGE ET AL$150,00015677/ 0111/24/2014140005677
HOLME, TODD R ET UX$253,39916261/0 05/31/20056261
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$390,0001312781/0 11/29/200412781
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $260,178
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area440
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
BSMBasement 680 0
   2,080 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$82,000$337,500
2025$255,500$82,000$337,500
2025$255,500$82,000$337,500
2024$227,700$65,800$293,500
2024$227,700$65,800$293,500
2024$227,700$65,800$293,500
2024$227,700$65,800$293,500
2023$227,700$65,800$293,500
2023$227,700$65,800$293,500
2023$227,700$65,800$293,500
2023$227,700$65,800$293,500
2023$227,700$65,800$293,500
2022$201,300$65,800$267,100
2022$161,400$55,000$216,400
2022$161,400$55,000$216,400
2022$161,400$55,000$216,400
2021$161,400$55,000$216,400
2021$161,400$55,000$216,400
2021$161,400$55,000$216,400
2021$161,400$55,000$216,400
2020$139,800$45,200$185,000
2020$139,800$45,200$185,000
2020$139,800$45,200$185,000
2020$139,800$45,200$185,000
2019$139,800$45,200$185,000
2019$139,800$45,200$185,000
2019$139,800$45,200$185,000
2019$139,800$45,200$185,000
2019$119,400$39,500$158,900
2018$119,400$39,500$158,900
2018$119,400$39,500$158,900
2018$119,400$39,500$158,900
2017$119,400$39,500$158,900
2017$119,400$39,500$158,900
2017$119,400$39,500$158,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$82,000$337,500
2025$255,500$82,000$337,500
2025$255,500$82,000$337,500
2024$227,700$65,800$293,500
2024$227,700$65,800$293,500
2024$227,700$65,800$293,500
2024$227,700$65,800$293,500
2023$227,700$65,800$293,500
2023$227,700$65,800$293,500
2023$227,700$65,800$293,500
2023$227,700$65,800$293,500
2023$227,700$65,800$293,500
2022$201,300$65,800$267,100
2022$161,400$55,000$216,400
2022$161,400$55,000$216,400
2022$161,400$55,000$216,400
2021$161,400$55,000$216,400
2021$161,400$55,000$216,400
2021$161,400$55,000$216,400
2021$161,400$55,000$216,400
2020$139,800$45,200$185,000
2020$139,800$45,200$185,000
2020$139,800$45,200$185,000
2020$139,800$45,200$185,000
2019$139,800$45,200$185,000
2019$139,800$45,200$185,000
2019$139,800$45,200$185,000
2019$139,800$45,200$185,000
2019$119,400$39,500$158,900
2018$119,400$39,500$158,900
2018$119,400$39,500$158,900
2018$119,400$39,500$158,900
2017$119,400$39,500$158,900
2017$119,400$39,500$158,900
2017$119,400$39,500$158,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 424/ / Location : 944 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps