952 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
952 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 426/ /
Acct#
21164
Owner
WEBB, LARRY
Total Market Value
$331,300
Appraisal
$331,300
PID
18852
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 426 2,524 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,300$82,000$331,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,300$82,000$331,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBB, LARRY
AddressPO BOX 2529
MANASSAS, VA 20108-0856
Sale Price$213,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0946/1
Sale Date03/04/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEBB, LARRY$213,00010946/10103/04/2019190000946
WILSON, STACEY$133,00013183/0 06/21/20103183
GRANIER, CINDY M$272,50216268/0 05/31/20056268
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$390,0001312781/0 11/29/200412781
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $270,406
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area476
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 736 736
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
BSMBasement 680 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,216 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,300$82,000$331,300
2025$249,300$82,000$331,300
2025$249,300$82,000$331,300
2024$221,500$65,800$287,300
2024$221,500$65,800$287,300
2024$221,500$65,800$287,300
2024$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2022$175,800$55,000$230,800
2022$175,800$55,000$230,800
2022$175,800$55,000$230,800
2022$175,800$55,000$230,800
2021$175,800$55,000$230,800
2021$175,800$55,000$230,800
2021$175,800$55,000$230,800
2021$175,800$55,000$230,800
2020$152,600$45,200$197,800
2020$152,600$45,200$197,800
2020$152,600$45,200$197,800
2020$152,600$45,200$197,800
2019$152,600$45,200$197,800
2019$152,600$45,200$197,800
2019$151,600$45,200$196,800
2019$151,600$45,200$196,800
2019$130,300$39,500$169,800
2018$130,300$39,500$169,800
2018$130,300$39,500$169,800
2018$130,300$39,500$169,800
2017$130,300$39,500$169,800
2017$130,300$39,500$169,800
2017$130,300$39,500$169,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,300$82,000$331,300
2025$249,300$82,000$331,300
2025$249,300$82,000$331,300
2024$221,500$65,800$287,300
2024$221,500$65,800$287,300
2024$221,500$65,800$287,300
2024$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2022$175,800$55,000$230,800
2022$175,800$55,000$230,800
2022$175,800$55,000$230,800
2022$175,800$55,000$230,800
2021$175,800$55,000$230,800
2021$175,800$55,000$230,800
2021$175,800$55,000$230,800
2021$175,800$55,000$230,800
2020$152,600$45,200$197,800
2020$152,600$45,200$197,800
2020$152,600$45,200$197,800
2020$152,600$45,200$197,800
2019$152,600$45,200$197,800
2019$152,600$45,200$197,800
2019$151,600$45,200$196,800
2019$151,600$45,200$196,800
2019$130,300$39,500$169,800
2018$130,300$39,500$169,800
2018$130,300$39,500$169,800
2018$130,300$39,500$169,800
2017$130,300$39,500$169,800
2017$130,300$39,500$169,800
2017$130,300$39,500$169,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 426/ / Location : 952 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps