988 LAKE PELHAM DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
988 LAKE PELHAM DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 429/ /
Acct#
21167
Owner
RAYBURN, RICHARD E JR
Total Market Value
$353,300
Appraisal
$353,300
PID
18855
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 429 3,255 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$82,600$353,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$82,600$353,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYBURN, RICHARD E JR
Address988 LAKE PELHAM DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2990
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4746/1
Sale Date11/21/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAYBURN, RICHARD E JR$014746/10211/21/2023230004746
RAYBURN, RICHARD E JR$182,00018171/0 12/26/20138171
MEYERS, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX$174,00016930/0 10/30/20086930
FIRST HORIZON HOME LOANS$157,25016232/0 09/25/20086232
KAZMI, ALI$306,063112509/0 10/05/200512509
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$210,0007451/0 01/13/2005451
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $293,720
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 64 64
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   2,564 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$82,600$353,300
2025$270,700$82,600$353,300
2025$270,700$82,600$353,300
2024$248,800$66,300$315,100
2024$248,800$66,300$315,100
2024$248,800$66,300$315,100
2024$248,800$66,300$315,100
2023$248,800$66,300$315,100
2023$248,800$66,300$315,100
2023$248,800$66,300$315,100
2023$248,800$66,300$315,100
2023$248,800$66,300$315,100
2022$196,900$55,400$252,300
2022$196,900$55,400$252,300
2022$196,900$55,400$252,300
2022$196,900$55,400$252,300
2021$196,900$55,400$252,300
2021$196,900$55,400$252,300
2021$196,900$55,400$252,300
2021$196,900$55,400$252,300
2020$170,500$45,800$216,300
2020$170,500$45,800$216,300
2020$170,500$45,800$216,300
2020$170,500$45,800$216,300
2019$170,500$45,800$216,300
2019$170,500$45,800$216,300
2019$170,500$45,800$216,300
2019$170,500$45,800$216,300
2019$146,300$40,000$186,300
2018$146,300$40,000$186,300
2018$146,300$40,000$186,300
2018$146,300$40,000$186,300
2017$146,300$40,000$186,300
2017$146,300$40,000$186,300
2017$146,300$40,000$186,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$82,600$353,300
2025$270,700$82,600$353,300
2025$270,700$82,600$353,300
2024$248,800$66,300$315,100
2024$248,800$66,300$315,100
2024$248,800$66,300$315,100
2024$248,800$66,300$315,100
2023$248,800$66,300$315,100
2023$248,800$66,300$315,100
2023$248,800$66,300$315,100
2023$248,800$66,300$315,100
2023$248,800$66,300$315,100
2022$196,900$55,400$252,300
2022$196,900$55,400$252,300
2022$196,900$55,400$252,300
2022$196,900$55,400$252,300
2021$196,900$55,400$252,300
2021$196,900$55,400$252,300
2021$196,900$55,400$252,300
2021$196,900$55,400$252,300
2020$170,500$45,800$216,300
2020$170,500$45,800$216,300
2020$170,500$45,800$216,300
2020$170,500$45,800$216,300
2019$170,500$45,800$216,300
2019$170,500$45,800$216,300
2019$170,500$45,800$216,300
2019$170,500$45,800$216,300
2019$146,300$40,000$186,300
2018$146,300$40,000$186,300
2018$146,300$40,000$186,300
2018$146,300$40,000$186,300
2017$146,300$40,000$186,300
2017$146,300$40,000$186,300
2017$146,300$40,000$186,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 429/ / Location : 988 LAKE PELHAM DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps