984 LAKE PELHAM DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
984 LAKE PELHAM DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 430/ /
Acct#
21168
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, ROGER L ET UX
Total Market Value
$356,200
Appraisal
$356,200
PID
18856
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 430 2,100 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$82,000$356,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$82,000$356,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, ROGER L ET UX
Address27 GEER LN
BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4002/0
Sale Date06/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, ROGER L ET UX$160,00014002/0 06/13/20134002
HUNNICUTT, CRAIG M$125,40011963/0 04/03/20091963
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$165,66017679/0 12/10/20087679
PEARSON, THOMAS C$284,990113534/0 10/27/200513534
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$210,0000451/0 01/13/2005451
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $297,483
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 180 0
   2,592 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$82,000$356,200
2025$274,200$82,000$356,200
2025$274,200$82,000$356,200
2024$251,100$65,800$316,900
2024$251,100$65,800$316,900
2024$251,100$65,800$316,900
2024$251,100$65,800$316,900
2023$251,100$65,800$316,900
2023$251,100$65,800$316,900
2023$251,100$65,800$316,900
2023$251,100$65,800$316,900
2023$251,100$65,800$316,900
2022$198,900$55,000$253,900
2022$198,900$55,000$253,900
2022$198,900$55,000$253,900
2022$198,900$55,000$253,900
2021$198,900$55,000$253,900
2021$198,900$55,000$253,900
2021$198,900$55,000$253,900
2021$198,900$55,000$253,900
2020$172,100$45,200$217,300
2020$172,100$45,200$217,300
2020$172,100$45,200$217,300
2020$172,100$45,200$217,300
2019$172,100$45,200$217,300
2019$172,100$45,200$217,300
2019$172,100$45,200$217,300
2019$172,100$45,200$217,300
2019$147,800$39,500$187,300
2018$147,800$39,500$187,300
2018$147,800$39,500$187,300
2018$147,800$39,500$187,300
2017$147,800$39,500$187,300
2017$147,800$39,500$187,300
2017$147,800$39,500$187,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$82,000$356,200
2025$274,200$82,000$356,200
2025$274,200$82,000$356,200
2024$251,100$65,800$316,900
2024$251,100$65,800$316,900
2024$251,100$65,800$316,900
2024$251,100$65,800$316,900
2023$251,100$65,800$316,900
2023$251,100$65,800$316,900
2023$251,100$65,800$316,900
2023$251,100$65,800$316,900
2023$251,100$65,800$316,900
2022$198,900$55,000$253,900
2022$198,900$55,000$253,900
2022$198,900$55,000$253,900
2022$198,900$55,000$253,900
2021$198,900$55,000$253,900
2021$198,900$55,000$253,900
2021$198,900$55,000$253,900
2021$198,900$55,000$253,900
2020$172,100$45,200$217,300
2020$172,100$45,200$217,300
2020$172,100$45,200$217,300
2020$172,100$45,200$217,300
2019$172,100$45,200$217,300
2019$172,100$45,200$217,300
2019$172,100$45,200$217,300
2019$172,100$45,200$217,300
2019$147,800$39,500$187,300
2018$147,800$39,500$187,300
2018$147,800$39,500$187,300
2018$147,800$39,500$187,300
2017$147,800$39,500$187,300
2017$147,800$39,500$187,300
2017$147,800$39,500$187,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 430/ / Location : 984 LAKE PELHAM DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps