1099 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1099 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 445/ /
Acct#
21184
Owner
TNT HOLDINGS 2 LLC
Total Market Value
$356,900
Appraisal
$356,900
PID
18872
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 445 3,203 SQ FT PLAT 8/153
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$82,600$356,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$82,600$356,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTNT HOLDINGS 2 LLC
Address7795 WARRENTON CHASE DR
WARRENTON, VA 20187-7452
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1913/1
Sale Date05/18/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TNT HOLDINGS 2 LLC $011913/10105/18/2023230001913
BUSBY, THOMAS ET AL $026784/11312/09/2022220006784
BUSBY, THOMAS ET AL $315,00012404/10104/05/2022220002404
HORNE, CHRISTOPHER J ET AL$189,50011698/10103/30/2016160001698
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS WASH$162,87116876/10512/03/2015150006876
FLEMING, RUSTY D ET AL$259,90012893/0 03/16/20062893
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$266,21187582/0 06/27/20057582
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,622
Replacement Cost: $297,640
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area574
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 838 838
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 74 0
   2,516 1,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$82,600$356,900
2025$274,300$82,600$356,900
2025$274,300$82,600$356,900
2024$246,100$66,300$312,400
2024$246,100$66,300$312,400
2024$246,100$66,300$312,400
2024$246,100$66,300$312,400
2023$246,100$66,300$312,400
2023$246,100$66,300$312,400
2023$246,100$66,300$312,400
2023$246,100$66,300$312,400
2023$246,100$66,300$312,400
2022$240,800$66,300$307,100
2022$195,000$55,400$250,400
2022$195,000$55,400$250,400
2022$194,300$55,400$249,700
2021$194,300$55,400$249,700
2021$194,300$55,400$249,700
2021$194,300$55,400$249,700
2021$194,300$55,400$249,700
2020$168,400$45,800$214,200
2020$168,400$45,800$214,200
2020$168,400$45,800$214,200
2020$168,400$45,800$214,200
2019$168,400$45,800$214,200
2019$168,400$45,800$214,200
2019$168,400$45,800$214,200
2019$168,400$45,800$214,200
2019$144,600$40,000$184,600
2018$144,600$40,000$184,600
2018$144,600$40,000$184,600
2018$144,600$40,000$184,600
2017$144,600$40,000$184,600
2017$144,600$40,000$184,600
2017$144,600$40,000$184,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$82,600$356,900
2025$274,300$82,600$356,900
2025$274,300$82,600$356,900
2024$246,100$66,300$312,400
2024$246,100$66,300$312,400
2024$246,100$66,300$312,400
2024$246,100$66,300$312,400
2023$246,100$66,300$312,400
2023$246,100$66,300$312,400
2023$246,100$66,300$312,400
2023$246,100$66,300$312,400
2023$246,100$66,300$312,400
2022$240,800$66,300$307,100
2022$195,000$55,400$250,400
2022$195,000$55,400$250,400
2022$194,300$55,400$249,700
2021$194,300$55,400$249,700
2021$194,300$55,400$249,700
2021$194,300$55,400$249,700
2021$194,300$55,400$249,700
2020$168,400$45,800$214,200
2020$168,400$45,800$214,200
2020$168,400$45,800$214,200
2020$168,400$45,800$214,200
2019$168,400$45,800$214,200
2019$168,400$45,800$214,200
2019$168,400$45,800$214,200
2019$168,400$45,800$214,200
2019$144,600$40,000$184,600
2018$144,600$40,000$184,600
2018$144,600$40,000$184,600
2018$144,600$40,000$184,600
2017$144,600$40,000$184,600
2017$144,600$40,000$184,600
2017$144,600$40,000$184,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 445/ / Location : 1099 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps