1083 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1083 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 449/ /
Acct#
21188
Owner
GIBBS, KORIE
Total Market Value
$355,400
Appraisal
$355,400
PID
18876
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 449 2,100 SQ FT PLAT 8/153
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$82,000$355,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$82,000$355,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBBS, KORIE
Address1083 LONGVIEW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3275
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0046/1
Sale Date01/05/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIBBS, KORIE $010046/10201/05/2024240000046
POLEND, KORIE LEE $236,00016677/10109/29/2020200006677
FURNIVAL, RICHARD GREGORY ET UX$219,90013797/10107/20/2018180003797
REDMOND, DANIEL T $195,00016122/10110/18/2016160006122
ARCHBELL, CYNTHIA$140,00014087/0 08/09/20104087
FEREDAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$230,20214086/0 08/09/20104086
STINGER, WALTER D ET AL$250,00013529/0 03/30/20063529
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$266,21187582/0 06/27/20057582
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,622
Replacement Cost: $296,600
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area580
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 820 0
   2,442 1,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$82,000$355,400
2025$273,400$82,000$355,400
2025$273,400$82,000$355,400
2024$254,700$65,800$320,500
2024$254,700$65,800$320,500
2024$254,700$65,800$320,500
2024$254,700$65,800$320,500
2023$254,700$65,800$320,500
2023$254,700$65,800$320,500
2023$254,700$65,800$320,500
2023$254,700$65,800$320,500
2023$254,700$65,800$320,500
2022$201,700$55,000$256,700
2022$201,700$55,000$256,700
2022$201,700$55,000$256,700
2022$201,700$55,000$256,700
2021$201,700$55,000$256,700
2021$201,700$55,000$256,700
2021$201,700$55,000$256,700
2021$201,700$55,000$256,700
2020$174,800$45,200$220,000
2020$174,800$45,200$220,000
2020$174,800$45,200$220,000
2020$174,800$45,200$220,000
2019$174,800$45,200$220,000
2019$174,800$45,200$220,000
2019$174,800$45,200$220,000
2019$174,800$45,200$220,000
2019$162,700$45,200$207,900
2018$150,100$39,500$189,600
2018$150,100$39,500$189,600
2018$150,100$39,500$189,600
2017$150,100$39,500$189,600
2017$150,100$39,500$189,600
2017$150,100$39,500$189,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$82,000$355,400
2025$273,400$82,000$355,400
2025$273,400$82,000$355,400
2024$254,700$65,800$320,500
2024$254,700$65,800$320,500
2024$254,700$65,800$320,500
2024$254,700$65,800$320,500
2023$254,700$65,800$320,500
2023$254,700$65,800$320,500
2023$254,700$65,800$320,500
2023$254,700$65,800$320,500
2023$254,700$65,800$320,500
2022$201,700$55,000$256,700
2022$201,700$55,000$256,700
2022$201,700$55,000$256,700
2022$201,700$55,000$256,700
2021$201,700$55,000$256,700
2021$201,700$55,000$256,700
2021$201,700$55,000$256,700
2021$201,700$55,000$256,700
2020$174,800$45,200$220,000
2020$174,800$45,200$220,000
2020$174,800$45,200$220,000
2020$174,800$45,200$220,000
2019$174,800$45,200$220,000
2019$174,800$45,200$220,000
2019$174,800$45,200$220,000
2019$174,800$45,200$220,000
2019$162,700$45,200$207,900
2018$150,100$39,500$189,600
2018$150,100$39,500$189,600
2018$150,100$39,500$189,600
2017$150,100$39,500$189,600
2017$150,100$39,500$189,600
2017$150,100$39,500$189,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 449/ / Location : 1083 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps