1071 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1071 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 452/ /
Acct#
21191
Owner
PADILLA GONZALEZ, EDWIN A
Total Market Value
$365,300
Appraisal
$365,300
PID
18879
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 452 3,465 SQ FT PLAT 8/153
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$82,600$365,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$82,600$365,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPADILLA GONZALEZ, EDWIN A
Address1071 LONGVIEW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3275
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4720/1
Sale Date05/18/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PADILLA GONZALEZ, EDWIN A $265,00014720/10105/18/2021210004720
BROWN, ERIC JEROME TR $194,50013034/10106/11/2015150003034
DHILLON, HARINDER P$165,00012839/0 05/13/20092839
GUEVARA, CARLOS E$304,740116360/0 12/29/200516360
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$266,21187582/0 06/27/20057582
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost: $306,781
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area574
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
OVROverhang 50 50
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 222 0
   2,696 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$82,600$365,300
2025$282,700$82,600$365,300
2025$282,700$82,600$365,300
2024$253,400$66,300$319,700
2024$253,400$66,300$319,700
2024$253,400$66,300$319,700
2024$251,100$66,300$317,400
2023$251,100$66,300$317,400
2023$251,100$66,300$317,400
2023$251,100$66,300$317,400
2023$251,100$66,300$317,400
2023$251,100$66,300$317,400
2022$245,700$66,300$312,000
2022$199,200$55,400$254,600
2022$199,200$55,400$254,600
2022$199,200$55,400$254,600
2021$199,200$55,400$254,600
2021$199,200$55,400$254,600
2021$199,200$55,400$254,600
2021$199,200$55,400$254,600
2020$173,000$45,800$218,800
2020$173,000$45,800$218,800
2020$173,000$45,800$218,800
2020$173,000$45,800$218,800
2019$173,000$45,800$218,800
2019$173,000$45,800$218,800
2019$173,000$45,800$218,800
2019$173,000$45,800$218,800
2019$148,700$40,000$188,700
2018$148,700$40,000$188,700
2018$148,700$40,000$188,700
2018$148,700$40,000$188,700
2017$148,700$40,000$188,700
2017$148,700$40,000$188,700
2017$148,700$40,000$188,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$82,600$365,300
2025$282,700$82,600$365,300
2025$282,700$82,600$365,300
2024$253,400$66,300$319,700
2024$253,400$66,300$319,700
2024$253,400$66,300$319,700
2024$251,100$66,300$317,400
2023$251,100$66,300$317,400
2023$251,100$66,300$317,400
2023$251,100$66,300$317,400
2023$251,100$66,300$317,400
2023$251,100$66,300$317,400
2022$245,700$66,300$312,000
2022$199,200$55,400$254,600
2022$199,200$55,400$254,600
2022$199,200$55,400$254,600
2021$199,200$55,400$254,600
2021$199,200$55,400$254,600
2021$199,200$55,400$254,600
2021$199,200$55,400$254,600
2020$173,000$45,800$218,800
2020$173,000$45,800$218,800
2020$173,000$45,800$218,800
2020$173,000$45,800$218,800
2019$173,000$45,800$218,800
2019$173,000$45,800$218,800
2019$173,000$45,800$218,800
2019$173,000$45,800$218,800
2019$148,700$40,000$188,700
2018$148,700$40,000$188,700
2018$148,700$40,000$188,700
2018$148,700$40,000$188,700
2017$148,700$40,000$188,700
2017$148,700$40,000$188,700
2017$148,700$40,000$188,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 452/ / Location : 1071 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps