1067 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1067 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 453/ /
Acct#
21192
Owner
LYNCH, JACK W
Total Market Value
$367,700
Appraisal
$367,700
PID
18880
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 453 3,465 SQ FT PLA 8/153
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$82,600$367,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$82,600$367,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH, JACK W
Address13242 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5324
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2665/0
Sale Date04/19/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LYNCH, JACK W$012665/0 04/19/20132665
LYNCH, JACK W III$152,00015655/0 09/22/20095655
CASTRO, YENIFER$299,565116302/0 12/28/200516302
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$298,08096208/0 05/27/20056208
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $309,359
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area861
Fin Basement Area603
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 879 879
FUSFinished Upper Story 825 825
BSMBasement 861 0
DCKDeck 114 0
   2,679 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$82,600$367,700
2025$285,100$82,600$367,700
2025$285,100$82,600$367,700
2024$255,900$66,300$322,200
2024$255,900$66,300$322,200
2024$255,900$66,300$322,200
2024$255,900$66,300$322,200
2023$255,900$66,300$322,200
2023$255,900$66,300$322,200
2023$255,900$66,300$322,200
2023$255,900$66,300$322,200
2023$255,900$66,300$322,200
2022$202,800$55,400$258,200
2022$202,800$55,400$258,200
2022$202,800$55,400$258,200
2022$202,800$55,400$258,200
2021$202,800$55,400$258,200
2021$202,800$55,400$258,200
2021$202,800$55,400$258,200
2021$202,800$55,400$258,200
2020$175,400$45,800$221,200
2020$175,400$45,800$221,200
2020$175,400$45,800$221,200
2020$175,400$45,800$221,200
2019$175,400$45,800$221,200
2019$175,400$45,800$221,200
2019$175,400$45,800$221,200
2019$175,400$45,800$221,200
2019$150,700$40,000$190,700
2018$150,700$40,000$190,700
2018$150,700$40,000$190,700
2018$150,700$40,000$190,700
2017$150,700$40,000$190,700
2017$150,700$40,000$190,700
2017$150,700$40,000$190,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$82,600$367,700
2025$285,100$82,600$367,700
2025$285,100$82,600$367,700
2024$255,900$66,300$322,200
2024$255,900$66,300$322,200
2024$255,900$66,300$322,200
2024$255,900$66,300$322,200
2023$255,900$66,300$322,200
2023$255,900$66,300$322,200
2023$255,900$66,300$322,200
2023$255,900$66,300$322,200
2023$255,900$66,300$322,200
2022$202,800$55,400$258,200
2022$202,800$55,400$258,200
2022$202,800$55,400$258,200
2022$202,800$55,400$258,200
2021$202,800$55,400$258,200
2021$202,800$55,400$258,200
2021$202,800$55,400$258,200
2021$202,800$55,400$258,200
2020$175,400$45,800$221,200
2020$175,400$45,800$221,200
2020$175,400$45,800$221,200
2020$175,400$45,800$221,200
2019$175,400$45,800$221,200
2019$175,400$45,800$221,200
2019$175,400$45,800$221,200
2019$175,400$45,800$221,200
2019$150,700$40,000$190,700
2018$150,700$40,000$190,700
2018$150,700$40,000$190,700
2018$150,700$40,000$190,700
2017$150,700$40,000$190,700
2017$150,700$40,000$190,700
2017$150,700$40,000$190,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 453/ / Location : 1067 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps