1055 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1055 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 456/ /
Acct#
21195
Owner
FIORE, MICHAEL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$356,500
Appraisal
$356,500
PID
18883
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 456 2,100 SQ FT PLAT 8/153
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$82,000$356,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$82,000$356,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIORE, MICHAEL J ET UX
Address18352 RED LEAF LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6930
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6014/
Sale Date12/12/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIORE, MICHAEL J ET UX$175,00016014/ 0112/12/2014140006014
BOSTIC, JULIE M ET ALS$136,00012586/0 05/18/20102586
ELLIOTT, WENDY$279,900116380/0 12/29/200516380
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$298,08096208/0 05/27/20056208
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,634
Replacement Cost: $297,878
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area574
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 850 850
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
BSMBasement 820 0
   2,454 1,634

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$82,000$356,500
2025$274,500$82,000$356,500
2025$274,500$82,000$356,500
2024$246,500$65,800$312,300
2024$246,500$65,800$312,300
2024$246,500$65,800$312,300
2024$246,500$65,800$312,300
2023$246,500$65,800$312,300
2023$246,500$65,800$312,300
2023$246,500$65,800$312,300
2023$246,500$65,800$312,300
2023$246,500$65,800$312,300
2022$195,200$55,000$250,200
2022$195,200$55,000$250,200
2022$195,200$55,000$250,200
2022$195,200$55,000$250,200
2021$195,200$55,000$250,200
2021$195,200$55,000$250,200
2021$195,200$55,000$250,200
2021$195,200$55,000$250,200
2020$169,200$45,200$214,400
2020$169,200$45,200$214,400
2020$169,200$45,200$214,400
2020$169,200$45,200$214,400
2019$169,200$45,200$214,400
2019$169,200$45,200$214,400
2019$169,200$45,200$214,400
2019$169,200$45,200$214,400
2019$145,300$39,500$184,800
2018$145,300$39,500$184,800
2018$145,300$39,500$184,800
2018$145,300$39,500$184,800
2017$145,300$39,500$184,800
2017$145,300$39,500$184,800
2017$145,300$39,500$184,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$82,000$356,500
2025$274,500$82,000$356,500
2025$274,500$82,000$356,500
2024$246,500$65,800$312,300
2024$246,500$65,800$312,300
2024$246,500$65,800$312,300
2024$246,500$65,800$312,300
2023$246,500$65,800$312,300
2023$246,500$65,800$312,300
2023$246,500$65,800$312,300
2023$246,500$65,800$312,300
2023$246,500$65,800$312,300
2022$195,200$55,000$250,200
2022$195,200$55,000$250,200
2022$195,200$55,000$250,200
2022$195,200$55,000$250,200
2021$195,200$55,000$250,200
2021$195,200$55,000$250,200
2021$195,200$55,000$250,200
2021$195,200$55,000$250,200
2020$169,200$45,200$214,400
2020$169,200$45,200$214,400
2020$169,200$45,200$214,400
2020$169,200$45,200$214,400
2019$169,200$45,200$214,400
2019$169,200$45,200$214,400
2019$169,200$45,200$214,400
2019$169,200$45,200$214,400
2019$145,300$39,500$184,800
2018$145,300$39,500$184,800
2018$145,300$39,500$184,800
2018$145,300$39,500$184,800
2017$145,300$39,500$184,800
2017$145,300$39,500$184,800
2017$145,300$39,500$184,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 456/ / Location : 1055 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps