1047 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1047 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 458/ /
Acct#
21197
Owner
CALDWELL, DANA
Total Market Value
$359,700
Appraisal
$359,700
PID
18885
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 458 2,100 SQ FT PLAT 8/153
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$82,000$359,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$82,000$359,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDWELL, DANA
Address1047 LONGVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3275
Sale Price$157,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2085/0
Sale Date04/10/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALDWELL, DANA$157,00012085/0 04/10/20092085
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$135,13311602/0 03/20/20091602
QUENAH, KELEMA$325,916116163/0 12/27/200516163
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$298,08096208/0 05/27/20056208
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,622
Replacement Cost: $301,280
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area574
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 838 838
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 114 0
   2,556 1,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$82,000$359,700
2025$277,700$82,000$359,700
2025$277,700$82,000$359,700
2024$249,100$65,800$314,900
2024$249,100$65,800$314,900
2024$249,100$65,800$314,900
2024$249,100$65,800$314,900
2023$249,100$65,800$314,900
2023$249,100$65,800$314,900
2023$249,100$65,800$314,900
2023$249,100$65,800$314,900
2023$249,100$65,800$314,900
2022$197,800$55,000$252,800
2022$197,800$55,000$252,800
2022$197,800$55,000$252,800
2022$197,800$55,000$252,800
2021$197,800$55,000$252,800
2021$197,800$55,000$252,800
2021$197,800$55,000$252,800
2021$197,800$55,000$252,800
2020$171,400$45,200$216,600
2020$171,400$45,200$216,600
2020$171,400$45,200$216,600
2020$171,400$45,200$216,600
2019$171,400$45,200$216,600
2019$171,400$45,200$216,600
2019$171,400$45,200$216,600
2019$171,400$45,200$216,600
2019$147,500$39,500$187,000
2018$147,500$39,500$187,000
2018$147,500$39,500$187,000
2018$147,500$39,500$187,000
2017$147,500$39,500$187,000
2017$147,500$39,500$187,000
2017$147,500$39,500$187,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$82,000$359,700
2025$277,700$82,000$359,700
2025$277,700$82,000$359,700
2024$249,100$65,800$314,900
2024$249,100$65,800$314,900
2024$249,100$65,800$314,900
2024$249,100$65,800$314,900
2023$249,100$65,800$314,900
2023$249,100$65,800$314,900
2023$249,100$65,800$314,900
2023$249,100$65,800$314,900
2023$249,100$65,800$314,900
2022$197,800$55,000$252,800
2022$197,800$55,000$252,800
2022$197,800$55,000$252,800
2022$197,800$55,000$252,800
2021$197,800$55,000$252,800
2021$197,800$55,000$252,800
2021$197,800$55,000$252,800
2021$197,800$55,000$252,800
2020$171,400$45,200$216,600
2020$171,400$45,200$216,600
2020$171,400$45,200$216,600
2020$171,400$45,200$216,600
2019$171,400$45,200$216,600
2019$171,400$45,200$216,600
2019$171,400$45,200$216,600
2019$171,400$45,200$216,600
2019$147,500$39,500$187,000
2018$147,500$39,500$187,000
2018$147,500$39,500$187,000
2018$147,500$39,500$187,000
2017$147,500$39,500$187,000
2017$147,500$39,500$187,000
2017$147,500$39,500$187,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 458/ / Location : 1047 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps