1043 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1043 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 459/ /
Acct#
21198
Owner
TNT HOLDINGS 1 LLC
Total Market Value
$357,500
Appraisal
$357,500
PID
18886
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 459 2,100 SQ FT PLAT 8/153
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$82,000$357,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$82,000$357,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTNT HOLDINGS 1 LLC
Address7795 WARRENTON CHASE DR
WARRENTON , VA 20187-7432
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1912/1
Sale Date05/18/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TNT HOLDINGS 1 LLC $011912/10105/18/2023230001912
BUSBY, THOMAS ET AL $026784/11312/09/2022220006784
BUSBY, THOMAS ET AL $290,00011196/10202/17/2022220001196
POTTER, MICHAEL ET UX $235,00016850/10112/17/2019190006850
CATRON, MARKWOOD LINCOLN$190,00010899/10102/18/2016160000899
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$014416/10508/10/2015150004416
MEHTA, RENU$284,900115846/0 12/16/200515846
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$298,08096208/0 05/27/20056208
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,622
Replacement Cost: $298,952
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area574
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 156 0
   2,598 1,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$82,000$357,500
2025$275,500$82,000$357,500
2025$275,500$82,000$357,500
2024$246,900$65,800$312,700
2024$246,900$65,800$312,700
2024$246,900$65,800$312,700
2024$246,900$65,800$312,700
2023$246,900$65,800$312,700
2023$246,900$65,800$312,700
2023$246,900$65,800$312,700
2023$246,900$65,800$312,700
2023$246,900$65,800$312,700
2022$241,700$65,800$307,500
2022$195,800$55,000$250,800
2022$195,800$55,000$250,800
2022$194,800$55,000$249,800
2021$194,800$55,000$249,800
2021$194,800$55,000$249,800
2021$194,800$55,000$249,800
2021$194,800$55,000$249,800
2020$168,900$45,200$214,100
2020$168,900$45,200$214,100
2020$168,900$45,200$214,100
2020$168,900$45,200$214,100
2019$168,900$45,200$214,100
2019$168,900$45,200$214,100
2019$168,900$45,200$214,100
2019$168,900$45,200$214,100
2019$145,100$39,500$184,600
2018$145,100$39,500$184,600
2018$145,100$39,500$184,600
2018$145,100$39,500$184,600
2017$145,100$39,500$184,600
2017$145,100$39,500$184,600
2017$145,100$39,500$184,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$82,000$357,500
2025$275,500$82,000$357,500
2025$275,500$82,000$357,500
2024$246,900$65,800$312,700
2024$246,900$65,800$312,700
2024$246,900$65,800$312,700
2024$246,900$65,800$312,700
2023$246,900$65,800$312,700
2023$246,900$65,800$312,700
2023$246,900$65,800$312,700
2023$246,900$65,800$312,700
2023$246,900$65,800$312,700
2022$241,700$65,800$307,500
2022$195,800$55,000$250,800
2022$195,800$55,000$250,800
2022$194,800$55,000$249,800
2021$194,800$55,000$249,800
2021$194,800$55,000$249,800
2021$194,800$55,000$249,800
2021$194,800$55,000$249,800
2020$168,900$45,200$214,100
2020$168,900$45,200$214,100
2020$168,900$45,200$214,100
2020$168,900$45,200$214,100
2019$168,900$45,200$214,100
2019$168,900$45,200$214,100
2019$168,900$45,200$214,100
2019$168,900$45,200$214,100
2019$145,100$39,500$184,600
2018$145,100$39,500$184,600
2018$145,100$39,500$184,600
2018$145,100$39,500$184,600
2017$145,100$39,500$184,600
2017$145,100$39,500$184,600
2017$145,100$39,500$184,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 459/ / Location : 1043 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps