21505 ELKWOOD CROS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21505 ELKWOOD CROS
Parcel ID
34/ / 49/ /
Acct#
1999
Owner
HILTON, HENRY E ET UX
Total Market Value
$179,700
Appraisal
$179,700
PID
1889
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,500$85,200$179,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,500$85,200$179,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILTON, HENRY E ET UX
Address21505 ELKWOOD XING
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1834
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 716/634
Sale Date04/25/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HILTON, HENRY E ET UX$01716/634 04/25/20000
CLARK, LINDA SUE$00326/179 07/06/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 983
Replacement Cost: $170,478
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 983 983
DCKDeck 20 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,075 983

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,500$85,200$179,700
2025$94,500$85,200$179,700
2025$94,500$85,200$179,700
2024$93,000$61,700$154,700
2024$93,000$61,700$154,700
2024$93,000$61,700$154,700
2024$93,000$61,700$154,700
2023$93,000$61,700$154,700
2023$93,000$61,700$154,700
2023$93,000$61,700$154,700
2023$93,000$61,700$154,700
2023$93,000$61,700$154,700
2022$69,300$52,300$121,600
2022$69,300$52,300$121,600
2022$69,300$52,300$121,600
2022$69,300$52,300$121,600
2021$69,300$52,300$121,600
2021$69,300$52,300$121,600
2021$69,300$52,300$121,600
2021$69,300$52,300$121,600
2020$61,600$40,700$102,300
2020$61,600$40,700$102,300
2020$61,600$40,700$102,300
2020$61,600$40,700$102,300
2019$61,600$40,700$102,300
2019$61,600$40,700$102,300
2019$61,600$40,700$102,300
2019$61,600$40,700$102,300
2019$56,900$40,700$97,600
2018$56,900$40,700$97,600
2018$56,900$40,700$97,600
2018$56,900$40,700$97,600
2017$56,900$40,700$97,600
2017$56,900$40,700$97,600
2017$56,900$40,700$97,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,500$85,200$179,700
2025$94,500$85,200$179,700
2025$94,500$85,200$179,700
2024$93,000$61,700$154,700
2024$93,000$61,700$154,700
2024$93,000$61,700$154,700
2024$93,000$61,700$154,700
2023$93,000$61,700$154,700
2023$93,000$61,700$154,700
2023$93,000$61,700$154,700
2023$93,000$61,700$154,700
2023$93,000$61,700$154,700
2022$69,300$52,300$121,600
2022$69,300$52,300$121,600
2022$69,300$52,300$121,600
2022$69,300$52,300$121,600
2021$69,300$52,300$121,600
2021$69,300$52,300$121,600
2021$69,300$52,300$121,600
2021$69,300$52,300$121,600
2020$61,600$40,700$102,300
2020$61,600$40,700$102,300
2020$61,600$40,700$102,300
2020$61,600$40,700$102,300
2019$61,600$40,700$102,300
2019$61,600$40,700$102,300
2019$61,600$40,700$102,300
2019$61,600$40,700$102,300
2019$56,900$40,700$97,600
2018$56,900$40,700$97,600
2018$56,900$40,700$97,600
2018$56,900$40,700$97,600
2017$56,900$40,700$97,600
2017$56,900$40,700$97,600
2017$56,900$40,700$97,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 49/ / Location : 21505 ELKWOOD CROS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps