1019 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1019 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 465/ /
Acct#
21204
Owner
WALIZADA, SAYED A ET AL
Total Market Value
$355,000
Appraisal
$355,000
PID
18892
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 465 2,134 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$82,000$355,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$82,000$355,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALIZADA, SAYED A ET AL
Address1019 LONGVIEW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2989
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4084/1
Sale Date06/22/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALIZADA, SAYED A ET AL $300,00014084/10106/22/2022220004084
HURTADO, DANIEL CRISTIAN ADM $010198/10411/18/2020200000198
HURTADO, CARLOS R$213,50010398/10101/28/2019190000398
IGHODARO, TIMOTHY$170,00015717/ 0111/26/2014140005717
VIRGINIA HOUSING DEV AUTHORITY$151,30014131/ 0509/03/2014140004131
REYNOLDS, EDWARD SR$280,690111817/0 09/22/200511817
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$230,82372658/0 03/11/20052658
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost: $296,229
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area574
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 854 854
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
BSMBasement 820 0
   2,474 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$82,000$355,000
2025$273,000$82,000$355,000
2025$273,000$82,000$355,000
2024$246,800$65,800$312,600
2024$246,800$65,800$312,600
2024$246,800$65,800$312,600
2024$246,800$65,800$312,600
2023$246,800$65,800$312,600
2023$246,800$65,800$312,600
2023$246,800$65,800$312,600
2023$246,800$65,800$312,600
2023$246,800$65,800$312,600
2022$241,500$65,800$307,300
2022$195,100$55,000$250,100
2022$195,100$55,000$250,100
2022$195,100$55,000$250,100
2021$195,100$55,000$250,100
2021$195,100$55,000$250,100
2021$195,100$55,000$250,100
2021$195,100$55,000$250,100
2020$169,300$45,200$214,500
2020$169,300$45,200$214,500
2020$169,300$45,200$214,500
2020$169,300$45,200$214,500
2019$169,300$45,200$214,500
2019$169,300$45,200$214,500
2019$169,300$45,200$214,500
2019$169,300$45,200$214,500
2019$145,300$39,500$184,800
2018$145,300$39,500$184,800
2018$145,300$39,500$184,800
2018$145,300$39,500$184,800
2017$145,300$39,500$184,800
2017$145,300$39,500$184,800
2017$145,300$39,500$184,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$82,000$355,000
2025$273,000$82,000$355,000
2025$273,000$82,000$355,000
2024$246,800$65,800$312,600
2024$246,800$65,800$312,600
2024$246,800$65,800$312,600
2024$246,800$65,800$312,600
2023$246,800$65,800$312,600
2023$246,800$65,800$312,600
2023$246,800$65,800$312,600
2023$246,800$65,800$312,600
2023$246,800$65,800$312,600
2022$241,500$65,800$307,300
2022$195,100$55,000$250,100
2022$195,100$55,000$250,100
2022$195,100$55,000$250,100
2021$195,100$55,000$250,100
2021$195,100$55,000$250,100
2021$195,100$55,000$250,100
2021$195,100$55,000$250,100
2020$169,300$45,200$214,500
2020$169,300$45,200$214,500
2020$169,300$45,200$214,500
2020$169,300$45,200$214,500
2019$169,300$45,200$214,500
2019$169,300$45,200$214,500
2019$169,300$45,200$214,500
2019$169,300$45,200$214,500
2019$145,300$39,500$184,800
2018$145,300$39,500$184,800
2018$145,300$39,500$184,800
2018$145,300$39,500$184,800
2017$145,300$39,500$184,800
2017$145,300$39,500$184,800
2017$145,300$39,500$184,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 465/ / Location : 1019 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps