1015 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1015 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 466/ /
Acct#
21205
Owner
COOKSEY, AZUREE
Total Market Value
$355,900
Appraisal
$355,900
PID
18893
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 466 2,105 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$82,000$355,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$82,000$355,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOKSEY, AZUREE
Address1015 LONGVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$168,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7508/0
Sale Date12/02/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOKSEY, AZUREE$168,50017508/0 12/02/20087508
GMAC MORTGAGE LLC$171,00016299/0 09/29/20086299
MAINOO, EDWARD$280,440111880/0 09/23/200511880
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$230,82372658/0 03/11/20052658
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,622
Replacement Cost: $297,128
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area602
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 838 838
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
BSMBasement 820 0
   2,442 1,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$82,000$355,900
2025$273,900$82,000$355,900
2025$273,900$82,000$355,900
2024$245,800$65,800$311,600
2024$245,800$65,800$311,600
2024$245,800$65,800$311,600
2024$245,800$65,800$311,600
2023$245,800$65,800$311,600
2023$245,800$65,800$311,600
2023$245,800$65,800$311,600
2023$245,800$65,800$311,600
2023$245,800$65,800$311,600
2022$194,800$55,000$249,800
2022$194,800$55,000$249,800
2022$194,800$55,000$249,800
2022$194,800$55,000$249,800
2021$194,800$55,000$249,800
2021$194,800$55,000$249,800
2021$194,800$55,000$249,800
2021$194,800$55,000$249,800
2020$168,800$45,200$214,000
2020$168,800$45,200$214,000
2020$168,800$45,200$214,000
2020$168,800$45,200$214,000
2019$168,800$45,200$214,000
2019$168,800$45,200$214,000
2019$168,800$45,200$214,000
2019$168,800$45,200$214,000
2019$145,000$39,500$184,500
2018$145,000$39,500$184,500
2018$145,000$39,500$184,500
2018$145,000$39,500$184,500
2017$145,000$39,500$184,500
2017$145,000$39,500$184,500
2017$145,000$39,500$184,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$82,000$355,900
2025$273,900$82,000$355,900
2025$273,900$82,000$355,900
2024$245,800$65,800$311,600
2024$245,800$65,800$311,600
2024$245,800$65,800$311,600
2024$245,800$65,800$311,600
2023$245,800$65,800$311,600
2023$245,800$65,800$311,600
2023$245,800$65,800$311,600
2023$245,800$65,800$311,600
2023$245,800$65,800$311,600
2022$194,800$55,000$249,800
2022$194,800$55,000$249,800
2022$194,800$55,000$249,800
2022$194,800$55,000$249,800
2021$194,800$55,000$249,800
2021$194,800$55,000$249,800
2021$194,800$55,000$249,800
2021$194,800$55,000$249,800
2020$168,800$45,200$214,000
2020$168,800$45,200$214,000
2020$168,800$45,200$214,000
2020$168,800$45,200$214,000
2019$168,800$45,200$214,000
2019$168,800$45,200$214,000
2019$168,800$45,200$214,000
2019$168,800$45,200$214,000
2019$145,000$39,500$184,500
2018$145,000$39,500$184,500
2018$145,000$39,500$184,500
2018$145,000$39,500$184,500
2017$145,000$39,500$184,500
2017$145,000$39,500$184,500
2017$145,000$39,500$184,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 466/ / Location : 1015 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps