1007 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1007 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 468/ /
Acct#
21207
Owner
SANABRIA ORTIZ, HERLAN A ET AL
Total Market Value
$360,400
Appraisal
$360,400
PID
18895
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 468 3,276 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$82,600$360,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$82,600$360,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANABRIA ORTIZ, HERLAN A ET AL
Address1007 LONGVIEW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2989
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2649/1
Sale Date06/09/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANABRIA ORTIZ, HERLAN A ET AL $365,00012649/10106/09/2025250002649
JBC DEVELOPERS INC$012389/0 04/24/20092389
COMPTON, JILL$281,915111643/0 09/20/200511643
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$230,82372658/0 03/11/20052658
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,634
Replacement Cost: $301,382
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 850 850
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
BSMBasement 820 0
   2,454 1,634

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$82,600$360,400
2025$270,900$82,600$353,500
2025$270,900$82,600$353,500
2024$244,800$66,300$311,100
2024$244,800$66,300$311,100
2024$244,800$66,300$311,100
2024$244,800$66,300$311,100
2023$244,800$66,300$311,100
2023$244,800$66,300$311,100
2023$244,800$66,300$311,100
2023$244,800$66,300$311,100
2023$244,800$66,300$311,100
2022$193,600$55,400$249,000
2022$193,600$55,400$249,000
2022$193,600$55,400$249,000
2022$193,600$55,400$249,000
2021$193,600$55,400$249,000
2021$193,600$55,400$249,000
2021$193,600$55,400$249,000
2021$193,600$55,400$249,000
2020$168,000$45,800$213,800
2020$168,000$45,800$213,800
2020$168,000$45,800$213,800
2020$168,000$45,800$213,800
2019$168,000$45,800$213,800
2019$168,000$45,800$213,800
2019$168,000$45,800$213,800
2019$168,000$45,800$213,800
2019$144,200$40,000$184,200
2018$144,200$40,000$184,200
2018$144,200$40,000$184,200
2018$144,200$40,000$184,200
2017$144,200$40,000$184,200
2017$144,200$40,000$184,200
2017$144,200$40,000$184,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$82,600$360,400
2025$270,900$82,600$353,500
2025$270,900$82,600$353,500
2024$244,800$66,300$311,100
2024$244,800$66,300$311,100
2024$244,800$66,300$311,100
2024$244,800$66,300$311,100
2023$244,800$66,300$311,100
2023$244,800$66,300$311,100
2023$244,800$66,300$311,100
2023$244,800$66,300$311,100
2023$244,800$66,300$311,100
2022$193,600$55,400$249,000
2022$193,600$55,400$249,000
2022$193,600$55,400$249,000
2022$193,600$55,400$249,000
2021$193,600$55,400$249,000
2021$193,600$55,400$249,000
2021$193,600$55,400$249,000
2021$193,600$55,400$249,000
2020$168,000$45,800$213,800
2020$168,000$45,800$213,800
2020$168,000$45,800$213,800
2020$168,000$45,800$213,800
2019$168,000$45,800$213,800
2019$168,000$45,800$213,800
2019$168,000$45,800$213,800
2019$168,000$45,800$213,800
2019$144,200$40,000$184,200
2018$144,200$40,000$184,200
2018$144,200$40,000$184,200
2018$144,200$40,000$184,200
2017$144,200$40,000$184,200
2017$144,200$40,000$184,200
2017$144,200$40,000$184,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 468/ / Location : 1007 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps