1003 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1003 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 469/ /
Acct#
21208
Owner
ELIAS, DAVID NATHANIEL
Total Market Value
$346,200
Appraisal
$346,200
PID
18896
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 469 3,507 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$83,000$346,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$83,000$346,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELIAS, DAVID NATHANIEL
Address1003 LONGVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2989
Sale Price$222,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6430/1
Sale Date11/26/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELIAS, DAVID NATHANIEL$222,00016430/10111/26/2019190006430
ELIAS, NOAH CHAPMAN$180,00012492/ 0106/03/2014140002492
ANDRUS, JENNIFER LYNN$140,00015357/0 10/13/20105357
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$261,13412773/0 05/28/20102773
GARCIA-LAZO, ADELA$290,00019049/0 08/22/20069049
ESTRIDGE, JON D$276,990110266/0 08/22/200510266
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$292,000912440/0 11/18/200412440
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,658
Replacement Cost: $286,089
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area738
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 838 838
FUSFinished Upper Story 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
   2,478 1,658

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$83,000$346,200
2025$263,200$83,000$346,200
2025$263,200$83,000$346,200
2024$236,600$66,500$303,100
2024$236,600$66,500$303,100
2024$236,600$66,500$303,100
2024$236,600$66,500$303,100
2023$236,600$66,500$303,100
2023$236,600$66,500$303,100
2023$236,600$66,500$303,100
2023$236,600$66,500$303,100
2023$236,600$66,500$303,100
2022$197,000$55,600$252,600
2022$197,000$55,600$252,600
2022$197,000$55,600$252,600
2022$197,000$55,600$252,600
2021$197,000$55,600$252,600
2021$197,000$55,600$252,600
2021$197,000$55,600$252,600
2021$197,000$55,600$252,600
2020$170,500$46,200$216,700
2020$170,500$46,200$216,700
2020$170,500$46,200$216,700
2020$170,500$46,200$216,700
2019$170,500$46,200$216,700
2019$170,500$46,200$216,700
2019$170,500$46,200$216,700
2019$170,500$46,200$216,700
2019$146,400$40,300$186,700
2018$146,400$40,300$186,700
2018$146,400$40,300$186,700
2018$146,400$40,300$186,700
2017$146,400$40,300$186,700
2017$146,400$40,300$186,700
2017$146,400$40,300$186,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$83,000$346,200
2025$263,200$83,000$346,200
2025$263,200$83,000$346,200
2024$236,600$66,500$303,100
2024$236,600$66,500$303,100
2024$236,600$66,500$303,100
2024$236,600$66,500$303,100
2023$236,600$66,500$303,100
2023$236,600$66,500$303,100
2023$236,600$66,500$303,100
2023$236,600$66,500$303,100
2023$236,600$66,500$303,100
2022$197,000$55,600$252,600
2022$197,000$55,600$252,600
2022$197,000$55,600$252,600
2022$197,000$55,600$252,600
2021$197,000$55,600$252,600
2021$197,000$55,600$252,600
2021$197,000$55,600$252,600
2021$197,000$55,600$252,600
2020$170,500$46,200$216,700
2020$170,500$46,200$216,700
2020$170,500$46,200$216,700
2020$170,500$46,200$216,700
2019$170,500$46,200$216,700
2019$170,500$46,200$216,700
2019$170,500$46,200$216,700
2019$170,500$46,200$216,700
2019$146,400$40,300$186,700
2018$146,400$40,300$186,700
2018$146,400$40,300$186,700
2018$146,400$40,300$186,700
2017$146,400$40,300$186,700
2017$146,400$40,300$186,700
2017$146,400$40,300$186,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 469/ / Location : 1003 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps