995 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
995 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 471/ /
Acct#
21210
Owner
MILLEA, BRYAN
Total Market Value
$337,000
Appraisal
$337,000
PID
18898
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 471 2,129 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$82,000$337,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$82,000$337,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLEA, BRYAN
Address995 LONGVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3265
Sale Price$146,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5765/1
Sale Date10/23/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLEA, BRYAN$146,25015765/10110/23/2017170005765
HEATHERTON, RAYMOND J$131,2501703/0 02/06/2009703
CENTRAL MORTGAGE COMPANY$240,00019910/0 12/14/20079910
FLORES, GUADALUPE ARANA$293,00015965/0 05/31/20065965
BASDEN, GUY H ET AL$269,29019885/0 08/12/20059885
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$292,000912440/0 11/18/200412440
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,670
Replacement Cost: $277,129
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area328
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
FUSFinished Upper Story 820 820
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 820 0
   2,490 1,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$82,000$337,000
2025$255,000$82,000$337,000
2025$255,000$82,000$337,000
2024$231,100$65,800$296,900
2024$231,100$65,800$296,900
2024$231,100$65,800$296,900
2024$231,100$65,800$296,900
2023$231,100$65,800$296,900
2023$231,100$65,800$296,900
2023$231,100$65,800$296,900
2023$231,100$65,800$296,900
2023$231,100$65,800$296,900
2022$191,500$55,000$246,500
2022$191,500$55,000$246,500
2022$191,500$55,000$246,500
2022$191,500$55,000$246,500
2021$191,500$55,000$246,500
2021$191,500$55,000$246,500
2021$191,500$55,000$246,500
2021$191,500$55,000$246,500
2020$165,900$45,200$211,100
2020$165,900$45,200$211,100
2020$165,900$45,200$211,100
2020$165,900$45,200$211,100
2019$165,900$45,200$211,100
2019$165,900$45,200$211,100
2019$165,900$45,200$211,100
2019$165,900$45,200$211,100
2019$142,000$39,500$181,500
2018$142,000$39,500$181,500
2018$142,000$39,500$181,500
2018$142,000$39,500$181,500
2017$142,000$39,500$181,500
2017$142,000$39,500$181,500
2017$142,000$39,500$181,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$82,000$337,000
2025$255,000$82,000$337,000
2025$255,000$82,000$337,000
2024$231,100$65,800$296,900
2024$231,100$65,800$296,900
2024$231,100$65,800$296,900
2024$231,100$65,800$296,900
2023$231,100$65,800$296,900
2023$231,100$65,800$296,900
2023$231,100$65,800$296,900
2023$231,100$65,800$296,900
2023$231,100$65,800$296,900
2022$191,500$55,000$246,500
2022$191,500$55,000$246,500
2022$191,500$55,000$246,500
2022$191,500$55,000$246,500
2021$191,500$55,000$246,500
2021$191,500$55,000$246,500
2021$191,500$55,000$246,500
2021$191,500$55,000$246,500
2020$165,900$45,200$211,100
2020$165,900$45,200$211,100
2020$165,900$45,200$211,100
2020$165,900$45,200$211,100
2019$165,900$45,200$211,100
2019$165,900$45,200$211,100
2019$165,900$45,200$211,100
2019$165,900$45,200$211,100
2019$142,000$39,500$181,500
2018$142,000$39,500$181,500
2018$142,000$39,500$181,500
2018$142,000$39,500$181,500
2017$142,000$39,500$181,500
2017$142,000$39,500$181,500
2017$142,000$39,500$181,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 471/ / Location : 995 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps