991 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
991 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 472/ /
Acct#
21211
Owner
SWEETING, JOHN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$341,400
Appraisal
$341,400
PID
18899
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 472 2,103 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$82,000$341,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$82,000$341,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEETING, JOHN C ET UX
Address991 LONGVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3265
Sale Price$217,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3582/1
Sale Date07/06/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWEETING, JOHN C ET UX$217,50013582/10107/06/2018180003582
TORRES, SCOTT ET AL$143,00011181/0 03/08/20101181
TORRES, JERRY$011180/0 03/08/20101180
DEFENSE HOLDINGS LLC$234,00017282/0 12/11/20097282
MAJID, YASMIN ET AL$261,01519252/0 08/01/20059252
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$292,000912440/0 11/18/200412440
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $281,942
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area861
Fin Basement Area55
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 879 879
FUSFinished Upper Story 861 861
BSMBasement 861 0
DCKDeck 100 0
   2,701 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$82,000$341,400
2025$259,400$82,000$341,400
2025$259,400$82,000$341,400
2024$233,500$65,800$299,300
2024$233,500$65,800$299,300
2024$233,500$65,800$299,300
2024$233,500$65,800$299,300
2023$233,500$65,800$299,300
2023$233,500$65,800$299,300
2023$233,500$65,800$299,300
2023$233,500$65,800$299,300
2023$233,500$65,800$299,300
2022$192,800$55,000$247,800
2022$192,800$55,000$247,800
2022$192,800$55,000$247,800
2022$192,800$55,000$247,800
2021$190,200$55,000$245,200
2021$190,200$55,000$245,200
2021$190,200$55,000$245,200
2021$190,200$55,000$245,200
2020$163,900$45,200$209,100
2020$163,900$45,200$209,100
2020$163,900$45,200$209,100
2020$163,900$45,200$209,100
2019$163,900$45,200$209,100
2019$163,900$45,200$209,100
2019$163,900$45,200$209,100
2019$163,900$45,200$209,100
2019$152,600$45,200$197,800
2018$139,800$39,500$179,300
2018$139,800$39,500$179,300
2018$139,800$39,500$179,300
2017$139,800$39,500$179,300
2017$139,200$39,500$178,700
2017$139,200$39,500$178,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$82,000$341,400
2025$259,400$82,000$341,400
2025$259,400$82,000$341,400
2024$233,500$65,800$299,300
2024$233,500$65,800$299,300
2024$233,500$65,800$299,300
2024$233,500$65,800$299,300
2023$233,500$65,800$299,300
2023$233,500$65,800$299,300
2023$233,500$65,800$299,300
2023$233,500$65,800$299,300
2023$233,500$65,800$299,300
2022$192,800$55,000$247,800
2022$192,800$55,000$247,800
2022$192,800$55,000$247,800
2022$192,800$55,000$247,800
2021$190,200$55,000$245,200
2021$190,200$55,000$245,200
2021$190,200$55,000$245,200
2021$190,200$55,000$245,200
2020$163,900$45,200$209,100
2020$163,900$45,200$209,100
2020$163,900$45,200$209,100
2020$163,900$45,200$209,100
2019$163,900$45,200$209,100
2019$163,900$45,200$209,100
2019$163,900$45,200$209,100
2019$163,900$45,200$209,100
2019$152,600$45,200$197,800
2018$139,800$39,500$179,300
2018$139,800$39,500$179,300
2018$139,800$39,500$179,300
2017$139,800$39,500$179,300
2017$139,200$39,500$178,700
2017$139,200$39,500$178,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 472/ / Location : 991 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps