WINTON FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WINTON FARM LN
Parcel ID
66/ / 48/ /
Acct#
199
Owner
ARCHER, ROBERT G ET UX
Assessed Value
$67,300
Appraisal
$487,200
PID
189
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
71.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,500$480,700$487,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$6,500$480,700$487,200$60,800$67,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARCHER, ROBERT G ET UX
Address923 E MARKET ST
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22902-5509
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4857/1
Sale Date08/25/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARCHER, ROBERT G ET UX$024857/10108/25/2016160004857
SKEEN, JAMES E TEE$90,70000396/510 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)71.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$480,700
Clean & Green Value$60,800
Clean & Green Acres71.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT780.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING450.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1800.00 UNITS$2,7001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED512.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,500$480,700$487,200
2025$6,500$480,700$487,200
2025$6,500$480,700$487,200
2024$6,500$195,800$202,300
2024$6,500$195,800$202,300
2024$6,500$195,800$202,300
2024$6,500$195,800$202,300
2023$6,500$195,800$202,300
2023$6,500$195,800$202,300
2023$6,500$195,800$202,300
2023$6,500$195,800$202,300
2023$6,500$195,800$202,300
2022$6,500$195,800$202,300
2022$6,500$195,800$202,300
2022$6,500$195,800$202,300
2022$6,500$195,800$202,300
2021$6,500$195,800$202,300
2021$6,500$195,800$202,300
2021$6,500$195,800$202,300
2021$6,500$195,800$202,300
2020$6,500$195,800$202,300
2020$6,500$195,800$202,300
2020$6,500$195,800$202,300
2020$6,500$195,800$202,300
2019$6,500$195,800$202,300
2019$6,500$195,800$202,300
2019$6,500$195,800$202,300
2019$6,500$195,800$202,300
2019$6,500$195,800$202,300
2018$6,500$195,800$202,300
2018$6,500$195,800$202,300
2018$6,500$195,800$202,300
2017$6,500$195,800$202,300
2017$6,500$195,800$202,300
2017$6,500$195,800$202,300

Assessment
2025$6,500$480,700$487,200$60,800$67,300
2025$6,500$480,700$487,200$60,800$67,300
2025$6,500$480,700$487,200$60,800$67,300
2024$6,500$195,800$202,300$68,500$75,000
2024$6,500$195,800$202,300$68,500$75,000
2024$6,500$195,800$202,300$68,500$75,000
2024$6,500$195,800$202,300$68,500$75,000
2023$6,500$195,800$202,300$68,500$75,000
2023$6,500$195,800$202,300$68,500$75,000
2023$6,500$195,800$202,300$68,500$75,000
2023$6,500$195,800$202,300$68,500$75,000
2023$6,500$195,800$202,300$68,500$75,000
2022$6,500$195,800$202,300$57,900$64,400
2022$6,500$195,800$202,300$57,900$64,400
2022$6,500$195,800$202,300$57,900$64,400
2022$6,500$195,800$202,300$57,900$64,400
2021$6,500$195,800$202,300$57,900$64,400
2021$6,500$195,800$202,300$57,900$64,400
2021$6,500$195,800$202,300$57,900$64,400
2021$6,500$195,800$202,300$57,900$64,400
2020$6,500$195,800$202,300$50,500$57,000
2020$6,500$195,800$202,300$50,500$57,000
2020$6,500$195,800$202,300$50,500$57,000
2020$6,500$195,800$202,300$195,800$202,300
2019$6,500$195,800$202,300$195,800$202,300
2019$6,500$195,800$202,300$195,800$202,300
2019$6,500$195,800$202,300$195,800$202,300
2019$6,500$195,800$202,300$195,800$202,300
2019$6,500$195,800$202,300$195,800$202,300
2018$6,500$195,800$202,300$195,800$202,300
2018$6,500$195,800$202,300$195,800$202,300
2018$6,500$195,800$202,300$195,800$202,300
2017$6,500$195,800$202,300$195,800$202,300
2017$6,500$195,800$202,300$195,800$202,300
2017$6,500$195,800$202,300$195,800$202,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 48/ / Location : WINTON FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps