987 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
987 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 473/ /
Acct#
21212
Owner
HUNT, KAREN F
Total Market Value
$334,800
Appraisal
$334,800
PID
18900
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 473 2,100 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$82,000$334,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$82,000$334,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT, KAREN F
Address987 LONGVIEW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3265
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4637/1
Sale Date10/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNT, KAREN F $330,00014637/10110/01/2025250004637
MINAVIO, SEAN A ET UX$197,50010971/10102/24/2017170000971
SUMMERSCALES, SHAUN D ET AL$012255/0 03/29/20132255
SUMMERSCALES, SHAUN D$141,00012492/0 05/13/20102492
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$266,87413487/0 06/11/20093487
CASTANEDA, MILTON ET AL$272,00219159/0 07/29/20059159
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$292,000912440/0 11/18/200412440
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,658
Replacement Cost: $274,811
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area410
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 838 838
FUSFinished Upper Story 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
   2,478 1,658

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$82,000$334,800
2025$252,800$82,000$334,800
2025$252,800$82,000$334,800
2024$229,000$65,800$294,800
2024$229,000$65,800$294,800
2024$229,000$65,800$294,800
2024$229,000$65,800$294,800
2023$229,000$65,800$294,800
2023$229,000$65,800$294,800
2023$229,000$65,800$294,800
2023$229,000$65,800$294,800
2023$229,000$65,800$294,800
2022$189,600$55,000$244,600
2022$189,600$55,000$244,600
2022$189,600$55,000$244,600
2022$189,600$55,000$244,600
2021$189,600$55,000$244,600
2021$189,600$55,000$244,600
2021$189,600$55,000$244,600
2021$189,600$55,000$244,600
2020$164,000$45,200$209,200
2020$164,000$45,200$209,200
2020$164,000$45,200$209,200
2020$164,000$45,200$209,200
2019$164,000$45,200$209,200
2019$164,000$45,200$209,200
2019$164,000$45,200$209,200
2019$164,000$45,200$209,200
2019$140,300$39,500$179,800
2018$140,300$39,500$179,800
2018$140,300$39,500$179,800
2018$140,300$39,500$179,800
2017$140,300$39,500$179,800
2017$140,300$39,500$179,800
2017$140,300$39,500$179,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$82,000$334,800
2025$252,800$82,000$334,800
2025$252,800$82,000$334,800
2024$229,000$65,800$294,800
2024$229,000$65,800$294,800
2024$229,000$65,800$294,800
2024$229,000$65,800$294,800
2023$229,000$65,800$294,800
2023$229,000$65,800$294,800
2023$229,000$65,800$294,800
2023$229,000$65,800$294,800
2023$229,000$65,800$294,800
2022$189,600$55,000$244,600
2022$189,600$55,000$244,600
2022$189,600$55,000$244,600
2022$189,600$55,000$244,600
2021$189,600$55,000$244,600
2021$189,600$55,000$244,600
2021$189,600$55,000$244,600
2021$189,600$55,000$244,600
2020$164,000$45,200$209,200
2020$164,000$45,200$209,200
2020$164,000$45,200$209,200
2020$164,000$45,200$209,200
2019$164,000$45,200$209,200
2019$164,000$45,200$209,200
2019$164,000$45,200$209,200
2019$164,000$45,200$209,200
2019$140,300$39,500$179,800
2018$140,300$39,500$179,800
2018$140,300$39,500$179,800
2018$140,300$39,500$179,800
2017$140,300$39,500$179,800
2017$140,300$39,500$179,800
2017$140,300$39,500$179,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 473/ / Location : 987 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps