983 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
983 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 474/ /
Acct#
21213
Owner
ASM PROPERTY LLC
Total Market Value
$345,200
Appraisal
$345,200
PID
18901
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 474 2,100 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$82,000$345,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$82,000$345,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASM PROPERTY LLC
Address246 WINCHESTER ST
WARRENTON, VA 20186-2847
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1513/1
Sale Date03/24/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASM PROPERTY LLC$195,00011513/10103/24/2017170001513
RAHMAT, JAVET ET AL$261,31519254/0 08/01/20059254
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$292,000912440/0 11/18/200412440
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $286,061
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area861
Fin Basement Area344
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 879 879
FUSFinished Upper Story 861 861
BSMBasement 861 0
   2,601 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$82,000$345,200
2025$263,200$82,000$345,200
2025$263,200$82,000$345,200
2024$238,600$65,800$304,400
2024$238,600$65,800$304,400
2024$238,600$65,800$304,400
2024$238,600$65,800$304,400
2023$238,600$65,800$304,400
2023$238,600$65,800$304,400
2023$238,600$65,800$304,400
2023$238,600$65,800$304,400
2023$238,600$65,800$304,400
2022$197,700$55,000$252,700
2022$197,700$55,000$252,700
2022$197,700$55,000$252,700
2022$197,700$55,000$252,700
2021$197,700$55,000$252,700
2021$197,700$55,000$252,700
2021$197,700$55,000$252,700
2021$197,700$55,000$252,700
2020$171,300$45,200$216,500
2020$171,300$45,200$216,500
2020$171,300$45,200$216,500
2020$171,300$45,200$216,500
2019$171,300$45,200$216,500
2019$171,300$45,200$216,500
2019$171,300$45,200$216,500
2019$171,300$45,200$216,500
2019$146,700$39,500$186,200
2018$146,700$39,500$186,200
2018$146,700$39,500$186,200
2018$146,700$39,500$186,200
2017$146,700$39,500$186,200
2017$146,700$39,500$186,200
2017$146,700$39,500$186,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$82,000$345,200
2025$263,200$82,000$345,200
2025$263,200$82,000$345,200
2024$238,600$65,800$304,400
2024$238,600$65,800$304,400
2024$238,600$65,800$304,400
2024$238,600$65,800$304,400
2023$238,600$65,800$304,400
2023$238,600$65,800$304,400
2023$238,600$65,800$304,400
2023$238,600$65,800$304,400
2023$238,600$65,800$304,400
2022$197,700$55,000$252,700
2022$197,700$55,000$252,700
2022$197,700$55,000$252,700
2022$197,700$55,000$252,700
2021$197,700$55,000$252,700
2021$197,700$55,000$252,700
2021$197,700$55,000$252,700
2021$197,700$55,000$252,700
2020$171,300$45,200$216,500
2020$171,300$45,200$216,500
2020$171,300$45,200$216,500
2020$171,300$45,200$216,500
2019$171,300$45,200$216,500
2019$171,300$45,200$216,500
2019$171,300$45,200$216,500
2019$171,300$45,200$216,500
2019$146,700$39,500$186,200
2018$146,700$39,500$186,200
2018$146,700$39,500$186,200
2018$146,700$39,500$186,200
2017$146,700$39,500$186,200
2017$146,700$39,500$186,200
2017$146,700$39,500$186,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 474/ / Location : 983 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps