979 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
979 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 475/ /
Acct#
21214
Owner
HEANEY, SHELLEY M
Total Market Value
$327,500
Appraisal
$327,500
PID
18902
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 475 2,100 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$82,000$327,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$82,000$327,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEANEY, SHELLEY M
Address979 LONGVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3265
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6949/1
Sale Date12/27/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEANEY, SHELLEY M $016949/10212/27/2017170006949
HEANEY, SHELLEY M ET AL$192,00013662/10107/11/2017170003662
ELLIS, DOMINIC$282,59019497/0 08/05/20059497
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$292,000912440/0 11/18/200412440
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,670
Replacement Cost: $266,800
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
FUSFinished Upper Story 820 820
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 820 0
   2,490 1,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$82,000$327,500
2025$245,500$82,000$327,500
2025$245,500$82,000$327,500
2024$222,600$65,800$288,400
2024$222,600$65,800$288,400
2024$222,600$65,800$288,400
2024$222,600$65,800$288,400
2023$222,600$65,800$288,400
2023$222,600$65,800$288,400
2023$222,600$65,800$288,400
2023$222,600$65,800$288,400
2023$222,600$65,800$288,400
2022$183,200$55,000$238,200
2022$183,200$55,000$238,200
2022$183,200$55,000$238,200
2022$183,200$55,000$238,200
2021$183,200$55,000$238,200
2021$183,200$55,000$238,200
2021$183,200$55,000$238,200
2021$183,200$55,000$238,200
2020$158,200$45,200$203,400
2020$158,200$45,200$203,400
2020$158,200$45,200$203,400
2020$158,200$45,200$203,400
2019$158,200$45,200$203,400
2019$158,200$45,200$203,400
2019$158,200$45,200$203,400
2019$158,200$45,200$203,400
2019$134,900$39,500$174,400
2018$134,900$39,500$174,400
2018$134,900$39,500$174,400
2018$134,900$39,500$174,400
2017$134,900$39,500$174,400
2017$134,900$39,500$174,400
2017$134,900$39,500$174,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$82,000$327,500
2025$245,500$82,000$327,500
2025$245,500$82,000$327,500
2024$222,600$65,800$288,400
2024$222,600$65,800$288,400
2024$222,600$65,800$288,400
2024$222,600$65,800$288,400
2023$222,600$65,800$288,400
2023$222,600$65,800$288,400
2023$222,600$65,800$288,400
2023$222,600$65,800$288,400
2023$222,600$65,800$288,400
2022$183,200$55,000$238,200
2022$183,200$55,000$238,200
2022$183,200$55,000$238,200
2022$183,200$55,000$238,200
2021$183,200$55,000$238,200
2021$183,200$55,000$238,200
2021$183,200$55,000$238,200
2021$183,200$55,000$238,200
2020$158,200$45,200$203,400
2020$158,200$45,200$203,400
2020$158,200$45,200$203,400
2020$158,200$45,200$203,400
2019$158,200$45,200$203,400
2019$158,200$45,200$203,400
2019$158,200$45,200$203,400
2019$158,200$45,200$203,400
2019$134,900$39,500$174,400
2018$134,900$39,500$174,400
2018$134,900$39,500$174,400
2018$134,900$39,500$174,400
2017$134,900$39,500$174,400
2017$134,900$39,500$174,400
2017$134,900$39,500$174,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 475/ / Location : 979 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps