967 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
967 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 478/ /
Acct#
21217
Owner
MASO, DANIEL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$314,900
Appraisal
$314,900
PID
18905
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 478 3,465 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,300$82,600$314,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,300$82,600$314,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASO, DANIEL J ET UX
Address250 CANNON WAY

WARRENTON, VA 20186-4307
Sale Price$261,663
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4919/0
Sale Date04/29/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASO, DANIEL J ET UX$261,66314919/0 04/29/20054919
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$390,0001312781/0 11/29/200412781
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $252,503
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area680
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 748 748
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
BSMBasement 680 0
   2,108 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,300$82,600$314,900
2025$232,300$82,600$314,900
2025$232,300$82,600$314,900
2024$207,600$66,300$273,900
2024$207,600$66,300$273,900
2024$207,600$66,300$273,900
2024$207,600$66,300$273,900
2023$207,600$66,300$273,900
2023$207,600$66,300$273,900
2023$207,600$66,300$273,900
2023$207,600$66,300$273,900
2023$207,600$66,300$273,900
2022$172,700$55,400$228,100
2022$172,700$55,400$228,100
2022$172,700$55,400$228,100
2022$172,700$55,400$228,100
2021$172,700$55,400$228,100
2021$172,700$55,400$228,100
2021$172,700$55,400$228,100
2021$172,700$55,400$228,100
2020$149,700$45,800$195,500
2020$149,700$45,800$195,500
2020$149,700$45,800$195,500
2020$149,700$45,800$195,500
2019$149,700$45,800$195,500
2019$149,700$45,800$195,500
2019$149,700$45,800$195,500
2019$149,700$45,800$195,500
2019$128,400$40,000$168,400
2018$128,400$40,000$168,400
2018$128,400$40,000$168,400
2018$128,400$40,000$168,400
2017$128,400$40,000$168,400
2017$128,400$40,000$168,400
2017$128,400$40,000$168,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,300$82,600$314,900
2025$232,300$82,600$314,900
2025$232,300$82,600$314,900
2024$207,600$66,300$273,900
2024$207,600$66,300$273,900
2024$207,600$66,300$273,900
2024$207,600$66,300$273,900
2023$207,600$66,300$273,900
2023$207,600$66,300$273,900
2023$207,600$66,300$273,900
2023$207,600$66,300$273,900
2023$207,600$66,300$273,900
2022$172,700$55,400$228,100
2022$172,700$55,400$228,100
2022$172,700$55,400$228,100
2022$172,700$55,400$228,100
2021$172,700$55,400$228,100
2021$172,700$55,400$228,100
2021$172,700$55,400$228,100
2021$172,700$55,400$228,100
2020$149,700$45,800$195,500
2020$149,700$45,800$195,500
2020$149,700$45,800$195,500
2020$149,700$45,800$195,500
2019$149,700$45,800$195,500
2019$149,700$45,800$195,500
2019$149,700$45,800$195,500
2019$149,700$45,800$195,500
2019$128,400$40,000$168,400
2018$128,400$40,000$168,400
2018$128,400$40,000$168,400
2018$128,400$40,000$168,400
2017$128,400$40,000$168,400
2017$128,400$40,000$168,400
2017$128,400$40,000$168,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 478/ / Location : 967 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps