951 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
951 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 482/ /
Acct#
21221
Owner
GONZALEZ ALEGRIA, CARLOS H ET UX
Total Market Value
$310,800
Appraisal
$310,800
PID
18909
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 482 2,100 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$82,000$310,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$82,000$310,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ ALEGRIA, CARLOS H ET UX
Address951 LONGVIEW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2986
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1919/1
Sale Date05/10/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GONZALEZ ALEGRIA, CARLOS H ET UX $320,00011919/10105/10/2024240001919
AGNEW, CINDY L$123,00015821/0 11/02/20105821
FANNIE MAE$277,07313255/0 06/24/20103255
BOATENG, AUGUSTINE ET UX$01468/0 01/17/2006468
BOATENG, AUGUSTINE$239,29414922/0 04/29/20054922
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$390,0001312781/0 11/29/200412781
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $248,714
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 736 736
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
BSMBasement 680 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,192 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$82,000$310,800
2025$228,800$82,000$310,800
2025$228,800$82,000$310,800
2024$205,200$65,800$271,000
2024$205,200$65,800$271,000
2024$204,200$65,800$270,000
2024$204,200$65,800$270,000
2023$204,200$65,800$270,000
2023$204,200$65,800$270,000
2023$204,200$65,800$270,000
2023$204,200$65,800$270,000
2023$204,200$65,800$270,000
2022$159,800$55,000$214,800
2022$159,800$55,000$214,800
2022$159,800$55,000$214,800
2022$159,800$55,000$214,800
2021$159,800$55,000$214,800
2021$159,800$55,000$214,800
2021$159,800$55,000$214,800
2021$159,800$55,000$214,800
2020$138,000$45,200$183,200
2020$138,000$45,200$183,200
2020$138,000$45,200$183,200
2020$138,000$45,200$183,200
2019$138,000$45,200$183,200
2019$138,000$45,200$183,200
2019$138,000$45,200$183,200
2019$138,000$45,200$183,200
2019$117,600$39,500$157,100
2018$117,600$39,500$157,100
2018$117,600$39,500$157,100
2018$117,600$39,500$157,100
2017$117,600$39,500$157,100
2017$117,600$39,500$157,100
2017$117,600$39,500$157,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$82,000$310,800
2025$228,800$82,000$310,800
2025$228,800$82,000$310,800
2024$205,200$65,800$271,000
2024$205,200$65,800$271,000
2024$204,200$65,800$270,000
2024$204,200$65,800$270,000
2023$204,200$65,800$270,000
2023$204,200$65,800$270,000
2023$204,200$65,800$270,000
2023$204,200$65,800$270,000
2023$204,200$65,800$270,000
2022$159,800$55,000$214,800
2022$159,800$55,000$214,800
2022$159,800$55,000$214,800
2022$159,800$55,000$214,800
2021$159,800$55,000$214,800
2021$159,800$55,000$214,800
2021$159,800$55,000$214,800
2021$159,800$55,000$214,800
2020$138,000$45,200$183,200
2020$138,000$45,200$183,200
2020$138,000$45,200$183,200
2020$138,000$45,200$183,200
2019$138,000$45,200$183,200
2019$138,000$45,200$183,200
2019$138,000$45,200$183,200
2019$138,000$45,200$183,200
2019$117,600$39,500$157,100
2018$117,600$39,500$157,100
2018$117,600$39,500$157,100
2018$117,600$39,500$157,100
2017$117,600$39,500$157,100
2017$117,600$39,500$157,100
2017$117,600$39,500$157,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 482/ / Location : 951 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps