943 LONGVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
943 LONGVIEW LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 8/ 484/ /
Acct#
21223
Owner
HOWELL, KELLY C
Total Market Value
$331,200
Appraisal
$331,200
PID
18911
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 484 2,100 SQ FT PLAT 8/154
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$82,000$331,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$82,000$331,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWELL, KELLY C
Address943 LONGVIEW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2986
Sale Price$239,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5944/1
Sale Date09/08/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOWELL, KELLY C $239,90015944/10109/08/2020200005944
SAGE LEGACY LLC $010280/10101/14/2020200000280
MYERS, SHIRLEY A $080181/10408/14/2019190000181
HITT, CHARLES E ET AL$138,90011021/0 02/26/20101021
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$112,0001574/0 02/01/2010574
ROSS, RODNEY JR$245,06214778/0 04/28/20054778
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$390,0001312781/0 11/29/200412781
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0853163/0 04/02/20043163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $270,882
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area680
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 736 736
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
BSMBasement 680 0
   2,096 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0434
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$82,000$331,200
2025$249,200$82,000$331,200
2025$249,200$82,000$331,200
2024$221,500$65,800$287,300
2024$221,500$65,800$287,300
2024$221,500$65,800$287,300
2024$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2022$175,700$55,000$230,700
2022$175,700$55,000$230,700
2022$175,700$55,000$230,700
2022$175,700$55,000$230,700
2021$175,700$55,000$230,700
2021$175,700$55,000$230,700
2021$175,700$55,000$230,700
2021$175,700$55,000$230,700
2020$152,500$45,200$197,700
2020$152,500$45,200$197,700
2020$152,500$45,200$197,700
2020$152,500$45,200$197,700
2019$152,500$45,200$197,700
2019$152,500$45,200$197,700
2019$152,500$45,200$197,700
2019$152,500$45,200$197,700
2019$131,100$39,500$170,600
2018$131,100$39,500$170,600
2018$131,100$39,500$170,600
2018$131,100$39,500$170,600
2017$131,100$39,500$170,600
2017$131,100$39,500$170,600
2017$131,100$39,500$170,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$82,000$331,200
2025$249,200$82,000$331,200
2025$249,200$82,000$331,200
2024$221,500$65,800$287,300
2024$221,500$65,800$287,300
2024$221,500$65,800$287,300
2024$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2023$221,500$65,800$287,300
2022$175,700$55,000$230,700
2022$175,700$55,000$230,700
2022$175,700$55,000$230,700
2022$175,700$55,000$230,700
2021$175,700$55,000$230,700
2021$175,700$55,000$230,700
2021$175,700$55,000$230,700
2021$175,700$55,000$230,700
2020$152,500$45,200$197,700
2020$152,500$45,200$197,700
2020$152,500$45,200$197,700
2020$152,500$45,200$197,700
2019$152,500$45,200$197,700
2019$152,500$45,200$197,700
2019$152,500$45,200$197,700
2019$152,500$45,200$197,700
2019$131,100$39,500$170,600
2018$131,100$39,500$170,600
2018$131,100$39,500$170,600
2018$131,100$39,500$170,600
2017$131,100$39,500$170,600
2017$131,100$39,500$170,600
2017$131,100$39,500$170,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 8/ 484/ / Location : 943 LONGVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps