854 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
854 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 231/ /
Acct#
21230
Owner
MARTINEZ, ROBERTO ET AL
Total Market Value
$475,000
Appraisal
$475,000
PID
18918
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6A, LOT 231 11,856 SQ FT PLAT 8/171
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,400$113,600$475,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,400$113,600$475,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, ROBERTO ET AL
Address854 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2999
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2886/1
Sale Date07/09/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ, ROBERTO ET AL $485,00012886/10107/09/2024240002886
WILKINS, KYLE AUGUST ET AL $469,99916011/10110/21/2022220006011
HOUSIEN, MOSES$300,00014036/10106/21/2022220004036
PEACHER, GREGORY A ET AL$271,31514177/0 04/12/20054177
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$470,5241012258/0 11/12/200412258
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,428
Replacement Cost: $364,520
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1184
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,212 1,212
FFLFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,184 0
GARGarage 388 0
TDKTrex Deck 266 0
   4,266 2,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,400$113,600$475,000
2025$361,400$113,600$475,000
2025$361,400$113,600$475,000
2024$346,700$99,500$446,200
2024$346,700$99,500$446,200
2024$329,000$99,500$428,500
2024$329,000$99,500$428,500
2023$329,000$99,500$428,500
2023$329,000$99,500$428,500
2023$329,000$99,500$428,500
2023$329,000$99,500$428,500
2023$329,000$99,500$428,500
2022$364,900$80,600$445,500
2022$255,500$80,600$336,100
2022$255,500$80,600$336,100
2022$255,500$80,600$336,100
2021$255,500$80,600$336,100
2021$255,500$80,600$336,100
2021$255,500$80,600$336,100
2021$255,500$80,600$336,100
2020$216,000$69,700$285,700
2020$216,000$69,700$285,700
2020$216,000$69,700$285,700
2020$216,000$69,700$285,700
2019$216,000$69,700$285,700
2019$216,000$69,700$285,700
2019$216,000$69,700$285,700
2019$216,000$69,700$285,700
2019$204,200$66,300$270,500
2018$204,200$66,300$270,500
2018$204,200$66,300$270,500
2018$204,200$66,300$270,500
2017$202,700$66,300$269,000
2017$202,700$66,300$269,000
2017$202,700$66,300$269,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,400$113,600$475,000
2025$361,400$113,600$475,000
2025$361,400$113,600$475,000
2024$346,700$99,500$446,200
2024$346,700$99,500$446,200
2024$329,000$99,500$428,500
2024$329,000$99,500$428,500
2023$329,000$99,500$428,500
2023$329,000$99,500$428,500
2023$329,000$99,500$428,500
2023$329,000$99,500$428,500
2023$329,000$99,500$428,500
2022$364,900$80,600$445,500
2022$255,500$80,600$336,100
2022$255,500$80,600$336,100
2022$255,500$80,600$336,100
2021$255,500$80,600$336,100
2021$255,500$80,600$336,100
2021$255,500$80,600$336,100
2021$255,500$80,600$336,100
2020$216,000$69,700$285,700
2020$216,000$69,700$285,700
2020$216,000$69,700$285,700
2020$216,000$69,700$285,700
2019$216,000$69,700$285,700
2019$216,000$69,700$285,700
2019$216,000$69,700$285,700
2019$216,000$69,700$285,700
2019$204,200$66,300$270,500
2018$204,200$66,300$270,500
2018$204,200$66,300$270,500
2018$204,200$66,300$270,500
2017$202,700$66,300$269,000
2017$202,700$66,300$269,000
2017$202,700$66,300$269,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 231/ / Location : 854 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps