14318 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14318 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
2002
Owner
CLARK, THOMAS W
Assessed Value
$382,800
Appraisal
$520,000
PID
1892
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MILLWOOD LOT 5 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
19.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,800$265,200$520,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$254,800$265,200$520,000$128,000$382,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
14244 CATTLE DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
14236 CATTLE DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, THOMAS W
Address14318 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4730
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 300000/
Sale Date08/22/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, THOMAS W$02300000/ 0108/22/2014140003930
CLARK, NOLAN L ET ALS$0257/0 02/27/201257
CLARK, HAZEL W$00190/4 01/01/19940
CLARK, MARVIN WILSON & HAZEL W$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $341,243
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1624
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement 1,624 0
CPTCarport 400 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 96 0
STGStorage 180 0
   4,092 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.77
Frontage
Depth
Land$265,200
Clean & Green Value$128,000
Clean & Green Acres18.77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL551.00 UNITS$4,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED290.00 UNITS$3001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL384.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,800$265,200$520,000
2025$254,800$265,200$520,000
2025$254,800$265,200$520,000
2024$245,500$212,600$458,100
2024$245,500$212,600$458,100
2024$245,500$212,600$458,100
2024$245,500$212,600$458,100
2023$245,500$212,600$458,100
2023$245,500$212,600$458,100
2023$245,500$212,600$458,100
2023$245,500$212,600$458,100
2023$245,500$212,600$458,100
2022$187,900$193,900$381,800
2022$187,900$193,900$381,800
2022$187,900$193,900$381,800
2022$187,900$193,900$381,800
2021$187,900$193,900$381,800
2021$187,900$193,900$381,800
2021$187,900$193,900$381,800
2021$187,900$193,900$381,800
2020$172,600$180,400$353,000
2020$172,600$180,400$353,000
2020$172,600$180,400$353,000
2020$172,600$180,400$353,000
2019$172,600$180,400$353,000
2019$172,600$180,400$353,000
2019$172,600$180,400$353,000
2019$172,600$180,400$353,000
2019$148,200$177,100$325,300
2018$148,200$177,100$325,300
2018$148,200$177,100$325,300
2018$148,200$177,100$325,300
2017$148,200$177,100$325,300
2017$148,200$177,100$325,300
2017$148,200$177,100$325,300

Assessment
2025$254,800$265,200$520,000$128,000$382,800
2025$254,800$265,200$520,000$128,000$382,800
2025$254,800$265,200$520,000$128,000$382,800
2024$245,500$212,600$458,100$99,800$345,300
2024$245,500$212,600$458,100$99,800$345,300
2024$245,500$212,600$458,100$99,800$345,300
2024$245,500$212,600$458,100$99,800$345,300
2023$245,500$212,600$458,100$99,800$345,300
2023$245,500$212,600$458,100$99,800$345,300
2023$245,500$212,600$458,100$99,800$345,300
2023$245,500$212,600$458,100$99,800$345,300
2023$245,500$212,600$458,100$99,800$345,300
2022$187,900$193,900$381,800$82,900$270,800
2022$187,900$193,900$381,800$82,900$270,800
2022$187,900$193,900$381,800$82,900$270,800
2022$187,900$193,900$381,800$82,900$270,800
2021$187,900$193,900$381,800$82,900$270,800
2021$187,900$193,900$381,800$82,900$270,800
2021$187,900$193,900$381,800$82,900$270,800
2021$187,900$193,900$381,800$82,900$270,800
2020$172,600$180,400$353,000$69,400$242,000
2020$172,600$180,400$353,000$69,400$242,000
2020$172,600$180,400$353,000$69,400$242,000
2020$172,600$180,400$353,000$180,400$353,000
2019$172,600$180,400$353,000$180,400$353,000
2019$172,600$180,400$353,000$180,400$353,000
2019$172,600$180,400$353,000$180,400$353,000
2019$172,600$180,400$353,000$180,400$353,000
2019$148,200$177,100$325,300$177,100$325,300
2018$148,200$177,100$325,300$177,100$325,300
2018$148,200$177,100$325,300$177,100$325,300
2018$148,200$177,100$325,300$177,100$325,300
2017$148,200$177,100$325,300$177,100$325,300
2017$148,200$177,100$325,300$177,100$325,300
2017$148,200$177,100$325,300$177,100$325,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ 1/ 5/ / Location : 14318 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps