862 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
862 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 233/ /
Acct#
21232
Owner
HUMADI, ADNAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$393,200
Appraisal
$393,200
PID
18920
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6A, LOT 233 5,000 SQ FT PLAT 8/171
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$111,300$393,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$111,300$393,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMADI, ADNAN ET UX
ALKINANI, HIBA
Address9770 MANASSAS FORGE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20111-8004
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2404/0
Sale Date05/10/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUMADI, ADNAN ET UX$012404/0 05/10/20102404
HUMADI, ADNAN ET ALS$160,00013634/0 06/17/20093634
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$160,00013633/0 06/17/20093633
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK TEE$327,79712149/0 03/12/20072149
GEORGESTONE, QUINTINA$375,00017518/0 06/27/20057518
HOPKINS, GEOFFREY A ET AL$246,11513466/0 03/29/20053466
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$470,5241012258/0 11/12/200412258
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $305,865
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area922
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 996 996
FFLFirst Floor 954 954
BSMBasement 922 0
GARGarage 380 0
   3,252 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$111,300$393,200
2025$281,900$111,300$393,200
2025$281,900$111,300$393,200
2024$274,000$97,500$371,500
2024$274,000$97,500$371,500
2024$274,000$97,500$371,500
2024$274,000$97,500$371,500
2023$274,000$97,500$371,500
2023$274,000$97,500$371,500
2023$274,000$97,500$371,500
2023$274,000$97,500$371,500
2023$274,000$97,500$371,500
2022$212,500$79,100$291,600
2022$212,500$79,100$291,600
2022$212,500$79,100$291,600
2022$212,500$79,100$291,600
2021$212,500$79,100$291,600
2021$212,500$79,100$291,600
2021$212,500$79,100$291,600
2021$212,500$79,100$291,600
2020$180,400$67,200$247,600
2020$180,400$67,200$247,600
2020$180,400$67,200$247,600
2020$180,400$67,200$247,600
2019$180,400$67,200$247,600
2019$180,400$67,200$247,600
2019$180,400$67,200$247,600
2019$180,400$67,200$247,600
2019$170,500$64,000$234,500
2018$170,500$64,000$234,500
2018$170,500$64,000$234,500
2018$170,500$64,000$234,500
2017$170,500$64,000$234,500
2017$170,500$64,000$234,500
2017$170,500$64,000$234,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$111,300$393,200
2025$281,900$111,300$393,200
2025$281,900$111,300$393,200
2024$274,000$97,500$371,500
2024$274,000$97,500$371,500
2024$274,000$97,500$371,500
2024$274,000$97,500$371,500
2023$274,000$97,500$371,500
2023$274,000$97,500$371,500
2023$274,000$97,500$371,500
2023$274,000$97,500$371,500
2023$274,000$97,500$371,500
2022$212,500$79,100$291,600
2022$212,500$79,100$291,600
2022$212,500$79,100$291,600
2022$212,500$79,100$291,600
2021$212,500$79,100$291,600
2021$212,500$79,100$291,600
2021$212,500$79,100$291,600
2021$212,500$79,100$291,600
2020$180,400$67,200$247,600
2020$180,400$67,200$247,600
2020$180,400$67,200$247,600
2020$180,400$67,200$247,600
2019$180,400$67,200$247,600
2019$180,400$67,200$247,600
2019$180,400$67,200$247,600
2019$180,400$67,200$247,600
2019$170,500$64,000$234,500
2018$170,500$64,000$234,500
2018$170,500$64,000$234,500
2018$170,500$64,000$234,500
2017$170,500$64,000$234,500
2017$170,500$64,000$234,500
2017$170,500$64,000$234,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 233/ / Location : 862 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps