851 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
851 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 265/ /
Acct#
21234
Owner
DAVIS, JASON &
Total Market Value
$451,700
Appraisal
$451,700
PID
18922
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6A, LOT 265 16,520 SQ FT PLAT 8/171
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$114,500$451,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$114,500$451,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, JASON &
DAVIS, AMIE
Address851 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2171
Sale Price$389,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4174/0
Sale Date04/12/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, JASON &$389,90014174/0 04/12/20054174
ODENEAL, NORMAN G II ET AL$286,56311258/0 02/03/20051258
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$567,6491212083/0 11/08/200412083
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $365,925
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1082
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
BSMBasement 1,082 0
DCKDeck 294 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,260 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$114,500$451,700
2025$337,200$114,500$451,700
2025$337,200$114,500$451,700
2024$327,400$100,200$427,600
2024$327,400$100,200$427,600
2024$327,400$100,200$427,600
2024$327,400$100,200$427,600
2023$327,400$100,200$427,600
2023$327,400$100,200$427,600
2023$327,400$100,200$427,600
2023$327,400$100,200$427,600
2023$327,400$100,200$427,600
2022$254,000$81,200$335,200
2022$254,000$81,200$335,200
2022$254,000$81,200$335,200
2022$254,000$81,200$335,200
2021$254,000$81,200$335,200
2021$254,000$81,200$335,200
2021$254,000$81,200$335,200
2021$254,000$81,200$335,200
2020$215,000$70,700$285,700
2020$215,000$70,700$285,700
2020$215,000$70,700$285,700
2020$215,000$70,700$285,700
2019$215,000$70,700$285,700
2019$215,000$70,700$285,700
2019$215,000$70,700$285,700
2019$215,000$70,700$285,700
2019$203,200$67,300$270,500
2018$203,200$67,300$270,500
2018$203,200$67,300$270,500
2018$203,200$67,300$270,500
2017$203,200$67,300$270,500
2017$203,200$67,300$270,500
2017$203,200$67,300$270,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$114,500$451,700
2025$337,200$114,500$451,700
2025$337,200$114,500$451,700
2024$327,400$100,200$427,600
2024$327,400$100,200$427,600
2024$327,400$100,200$427,600
2024$327,400$100,200$427,600
2023$327,400$100,200$427,600
2023$327,400$100,200$427,600
2023$327,400$100,200$427,600
2023$327,400$100,200$427,600
2023$327,400$100,200$427,600
2022$254,000$81,200$335,200
2022$254,000$81,200$335,200
2022$254,000$81,200$335,200
2022$254,000$81,200$335,200
2021$254,000$81,200$335,200
2021$254,000$81,200$335,200
2021$254,000$81,200$335,200
2021$254,000$81,200$335,200
2020$215,000$70,700$285,700
2020$215,000$70,700$285,700
2020$215,000$70,700$285,700
2020$215,000$70,700$285,700
2019$215,000$70,700$285,700
2019$215,000$70,700$285,700
2019$215,000$70,700$285,700
2019$215,000$70,700$285,700
2019$203,200$67,300$270,500
2018$203,200$67,300$270,500
2018$203,200$67,300$270,500
2018$203,200$67,300$270,500
2017$203,200$67,300$270,500
2017$203,200$67,300$270,500
2017$203,200$67,300$270,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 265/ / Location : 851 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps