768 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
768 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 270/ /
Acct#
21240
Owner
SAGNA, HENRY SORIBA
Total Market Value
$449,500
Appraisal
$449,500
PID
18928
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6A, LOT 270 12,791 SQ FT PLAT 8/170
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$113,800$449,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$113,800$449,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAGNA, HENRY SORIBA
Address768 HOLLY LEAF RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3089
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0463/1
Sale Date01/24/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAGNA, HENRY SORIBA$010463/10201/24/2022220000463
SAGNA, HENRY SORIBA$016845/0 12/28/20106845
SAGNA, ABDOULAYE$011477/0 03/23/20101477
SAGNA, ABDOULAYE ET UX$011501/0 02/20/20071501
SAGNA, CHIEKH A ET ALS$406,03811459/0 02/08/20051459
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$567,6491212083/0 11/08/200412083
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,804
Replacement Cost: $399,048
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1192
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,612 1,612
FFLFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
BSMBasement 1,192 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,416 2,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$113,800$449,500
2025$335,700$113,800$449,500
2025$335,700$113,800$449,500
2024$326,200$99,600$425,800
2024$326,200$99,600$425,800
2024$326,200$99,600$425,800
2024$326,200$99,600$425,800
2023$326,200$99,600$425,800
2023$326,200$99,600$425,800
2023$326,200$99,600$425,800
2023$326,200$99,600$425,800
2023$326,200$99,600$425,800
2022$251,700$80,700$332,400
2022$251,700$80,700$332,400
2022$251,700$80,700$332,400
2022$251,700$80,700$332,400
2021$251,700$80,700$332,400
2021$251,700$80,700$332,400
2021$251,700$80,700$332,400
2021$251,700$80,700$332,400
2020$233,700$69,900$303,600
2020$233,700$69,900$303,600
2020$233,700$69,900$303,600
2020$233,700$69,900$303,600
2019$233,700$69,900$303,600
2019$233,700$69,900$303,600
2019$233,700$69,900$303,600
2019$233,700$69,900$303,600
2019$220,600$66,500$287,100
2018$220,600$66,500$287,100
2018$220,600$66,500$287,100
2018$220,600$66,500$287,100
2017$220,600$66,500$287,100
2017$220,600$66,500$287,100
2017$220,600$66,500$287,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$113,800$449,500
2025$335,700$113,800$449,500
2025$335,700$113,800$449,500
2024$326,200$99,600$425,800
2024$326,200$99,600$425,800
2024$326,200$99,600$425,800
2024$326,200$99,600$425,800
2023$326,200$99,600$425,800
2023$326,200$99,600$425,800
2023$326,200$99,600$425,800
2023$326,200$99,600$425,800
2023$326,200$99,600$425,800
2022$251,700$80,700$332,400
2022$251,700$80,700$332,400
2022$251,700$80,700$332,400
2022$251,700$80,700$332,400
2021$251,700$80,700$332,400
2021$251,700$80,700$332,400
2021$251,700$80,700$332,400
2021$251,700$80,700$332,400
2020$233,700$69,900$303,600
2020$233,700$69,900$303,600
2020$233,700$69,900$303,600
2020$233,700$69,900$303,600
2019$233,700$69,900$303,600
2019$233,700$69,900$303,600
2019$233,700$69,900$303,600
2019$233,700$69,900$303,600
2019$220,600$66,500$287,100
2018$220,600$66,500$287,100
2018$220,600$66,500$287,100
2018$220,600$66,500$287,100
2017$220,600$66,500$287,100
2017$220,600$66,500$287,100
2017$220,600$66,500$287,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 270/ / Location : 768 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps